wiki:sr_dmd

Southern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL FaxE-mail ID
GMR.N.Singh060-22687060-28767044-25332157044-28272867-044-25331765gm@sr.railnet.gov.in
AGMKaushal Kishore060-22502060-28457044-25353743044-28271157-044-25341225-
SDGMP.Mahesh060-22522060-28809044-25353389044-24327980-044-25352326-
Pr.CEDesh Ratan Gupta060-22540060-28577044-25353030--044-25351117-
PFAUsha Venugopal060-22570060-28559044-25354671044-28272798-044-25353354-
PCSOSomesh Kumar060-22405-044-25354233--044-25354200-
PCSCG.M. Eswara Rao060-20371-044-25352414--044-25359261-
PCMDDr. Aniruddha Kirtania060-20350-044-25354237--044-25351861-
PCPOK.Harikrishnan060-22520060-28458044-25353755--044-25331937-
PCEEA.K. Siddhartha060-22480060-28975044-25353717044-28271192-044-25353690-
PCMEP.Suresh060-22499060-28536044-25353582044-28251404-044-25351162-
PCOMN.Sreekumar060-22400060-28507044-25355829044-28214081-044-25357590-
PCCMNeenu Ittyerah060-22424060-28525044-25353148044-28271068-044-25348317-
PCSTEShailesh Kumar Tiwari060-22450060-044-25353800044--044-25330177-
PCMMA.L.Prabhakar060-29400060-28650044-26743808----
CPROB Guganesan060-22488060-28859044-25353455--044-25341800-
CAO/Cons.V.K. Gupta060-27000-----caocnms@sr.railnet.gov.in
CAO/C/ERSR.B. Jinga060-27010-----caocners@tvc.railnet.gov.in
DRM-MASEerya Bhukya Vishwanath060-22800060-28531044-25355900044-28278207-044-25355900drm@mas.railnet.gov.in
CPM/GSR.Ananth060-22602060-28541044-25358131044-28277378-044-25358131-
ADRM-I-MASSachin Punetha060-22551060-28516044-25351136044-28275939-044-25351136-
ADRM-II-MASTej Pratap Singh060-23667060-28872044-25352926044-24312823-044-25352926-
DRM-PGTArun Kumar Chaturvedi060-62000060-620010491-25552960491-2555115-0491-2555235drm@pgt.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-I-PGTS Jayakrishnan060-62002060-620070491-2555343--0491-2557022-
ADRM-II-PGTK.Anil Kumar060-62004060-620030491-25550100491-2555365-0491-2552834-
DRM-TVCManish Thaplyal060-83000060-830010471-23258280471-2342423-0471-2339445drm@tvc.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-TVCViji M.R060-83002-0471-2325468--0471-2329454-
DRM-TPJM S Anbalagan060-77000060-770010431-24112040431-2480605-0431-2461474drm@tpj.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-I-TPJS.T.Ramalingam060-77002060-770030431-24161050431-2406002-0431-2416202-
DRM-MDUSharad Srivastava060-72000060-720010452-23080000452-2308001-0452-2308000drm@mdu.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-MDUC.Selvam060-72002060-720030452-23080020452-2308003-0452-2308002-
DRM-SAP.K.Sinha060-65000060-650010427-23306350427-2330345-0427-2440030drm@sa.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-SAP.Sivalingam060-65002060-650030427-24319570427-2431631-0427-2431957-

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter-060-23073044-25354310-
Chennai Division-060-22822044-25353966-
Salem Division-060-656500427-2330054-
Palakkad Division-060-626500491-2552904-
Thiruvananthapuram Division-060-836500471-2329021-
Tiruchchirappalli Division-060-776500431-2410310-
Madurai Division-060-656500452-2330054-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
MASJolarpettai-8991122258
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn-8991112737
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn(SPART)-8991122244
TPJVillupuram Jn-8991112738
MDUMadurai Jn-8991112733
MDUMadurai Jn(SPART)-8991122247
MDUTirunelvelli-8991112734
SalemErode-8991112736
SalemErode(SPART)-8991122249
PGTMangalore-8991122251
PGTShoranur Jn-8991112735
PGTShoranur Jn(SPART)-8991122252
TVCEranakulam Jn-8991112740
TVCTrivandrum Central-8991112739

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
MASChennai Central--
MASJolarpettai--
MASKatpadi--
MASSulluruptta--
TPJMayiladuturai--
TPJThanjavur--
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn--
TPJTiruthuraipundi--
TPJTiruvannamalai--
TPJThiruvarur--
TPJVillupuram--
TPJVriddhachalam--
MDUDindigul--
MDUKaraikkudi Jn--
MDUMadurai Jn--
MDUManamadurai--
MDUPalani--
MDUSengottai--
MDUTirunelveli--
MDUTuticorin--
SAErode Jn--
SACoonoor--
SAKarur--
SAPodanur--
SASalem--
PGTMangalore--
PGTShoranur Jn--
TVCEranakulam Jn--
TVCTrivandrum Central--
TVCKollam--
TVCNagercoil--
TVCTrichur--
TVCAlappuzha--


Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
General Branch
1st floor NGO main Building
Southern Railway
Park Town
Chennai
Pin - 600003.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Park Town
Chennai
Pin - 600003.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
OLAVAKKODE
Palakkad
Pin - 678002.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM (Genl)
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Thycaud
Trivandrum
Pin - 695014.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Trichchirappalli
Pin - 620001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Madurai
Pin - 625016.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
General Branch
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
SURAMANGALAM
Salem
Pin - 636005.

Back to Contents

Last modified 6 days ago Last modified on 02/14/24 18:00:29
Note: See TracWiki for help on using the wiki.