Southern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL FaxE-mail ID
GMJohn Thomas060-22687060-28553044-25332157044-28271157-044-25331765 gm@sr.railnet.gov.in
AGMB.G. Mallaya060-22502060-28536044-25353743044-28206224-044-25341225-
SDGMV.G. Bhooma060-27600060-28516044-25353389044-28253490---
Pr.CESudhir Panwar060-22540060-28537044-25353030044-28311666-044-25351117-
PFAJ.Vishwanathan060-22570060-28458044-25354671044-28250389-044-25353354-
PCSOA.K. Sidharth060-22405060-28598044-25354233044-28271192-044-25354200-
PCSCBirendra Kumar060-20371060-28595044-25352414044-28271379-044-25359261-
PCMDDr. V. Nirmala Devi060-20350060-28562044-25354237044-28225594-044-25351861-
PCPOAruna Nair060-22520-044-25353755--044-25331937-
PCEER.K. Mehta060-22480060-28523044-25353717044-28275181-044-25350308-
PCMET.Venkatasubramanian060-22499060-28449044-25353582044-28250340-044-25351162-
PCOMNeenu Ittyerah060-22400060-28650044-25355829044-28276714-044-25357590-
PCCMR.Dhananjeyulu060-22424-044-25353148044-28279853-044-25348317-
PCSTEK.Madhusudan060-22450060-28456044-25353800044-28270640-044-25330177-
PCMMK V Subbarayudu060-29400060-28694044-26743808044-28212758---
CPROB Guganesan060-22488-044-25353455--044-25341800-
DRM-MASP.Mahesh060-22800060-28531044-25355900044-28278207-044-25355900 drm@mas.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-I-MASB llangovan060-22602060-28808044-25358131--044-25358131-
ADRM-II-MASSachin Punetha060-22551-044-25351136--044-25351136-
ADRM-III-MASS.Subramanian060-23667060-28685044-25352926044-28250469-044-25352926-
DRM-PGTTrilok Kothari060-62000060-620010491-25552960491-2555115-0491-2555235 drm@pgt.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-I-PGTR.Raghuraman060-62002060-620030491-25553430491-2555365-0491-2557022-
ADRM-II-PGTDr.CT.Sakkeer Hussain060-62004-0491-2555010--0491-2552834-
DRM-TVCR. Mukund060-83000060-830010471-23258280471-2342423-0471-2339445 drm@tvc.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-TVCP.T.Benny060-83002-0471-23254680471-2349367-0471-2329454-
DRM-TPJAjay Kumar060-77000060-770010431-24112040431-2480605-0431-2461474 drm@tpj.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-I-TPJS.T.Ramalingam060-77002060-770030431-24161050431-2406002-0431-2416202-
ADRM-II-TPJR. Aaivu060-77702060-77703-----
DRM-MDUV.R.Lenin060-72000060-720010452-23080000452-2308001-0452-2308000 drm@mdu.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-MDULalit Kr.Mansukhani060-72002060-720030452-23080020452-2308003-0452-2308002-
DRM-SAA.G. Srinivas060-65000060-650010427-23306350427-2330345-0427-2440030 drm@sa.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-SAA.Annadurai060-65002060-650030427-24319570427-2431631-0427-2431957-

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter-060-23073044-25354310-
Chennai Division-060-22822044-25353966-
Salem Division-060-656500427-2330054-
Palakkad Division-060-626500491-2552904-
Thiruvananthapuram Division-060-836500471-2329021-
Tiruchchirappalli Division-060-776500431-2410310-
Madurai Division-060-656500452-2330054-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
MASJolarpettai-8991122258
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn-8991112737
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn(SPART)-8991122244
TPJVillupuram Jn-8991112738
MDUMadurai Jn-8991112733
MDUMadurai Jn(SPART)-8991122247
MDUTirunelvelli-8991112734
SalemErode-8991112736
SalemErode(SPART)-8991122249
PGTMangalore-8991122251
PGTShoranur Jn-8991112735
PGTShoranur Jn(SPART)-8991122252
TVCEranakulam Jn-8991112740
TVCTrivandrum Central-8991112739

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
MASChennai Central--
MASJolarpettai--
MASKatpadi--
MASSulluruptta--
TPJMayiladuturai--
TPJThanjavur--
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn--
TPJTiruthuraipundi--
TPJTiruvannamalai--
TPJThiruvarur--
TPJVillupuram--
TPJVriddhachalam--
MDUDindigul--
MDUKaraikkudi Jn--
MDUMadurai Jn--
MDUManamadurai--
MDUPalani--
MDUSengottai--
MDUTirunelveli--
MDUTuticorin--
SAErode Jn--
SACoonoor--
SAKarur--
SAPodanur--
SASalem--
PGTMangalore--
PGTShoranur Jn--
TVCEranakulam Jn--
TVCTrivandrum Central--
TVCKollam--
TVCNagercoil--
TVCTrichur--
TVCAlappuzha--


Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
General Branch
1st floor NGO main Building
Southern Railway
Park Town
Chennai
Pin - 600003.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Park Town
Chennai
Pin - 600003.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Palghat
Pin - 678002.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM (Genl)
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Thycaud
Trivandrum
Pin - 694914.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Trichchirappalli
Pin - 620001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Madurai
Pin - 625016.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
General Branch
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Salem
Pin - 636005.

Back to Contents