South Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence E-mail.ID
GM I/CArun Kumar Jain070-86499070-89791040-27822874040-27833170 gm@scr.railnet.gov.in
AGM Arun Kumar Jain070-86497070-89791040-27824216040-27833170-
SDGMChandrima Roy070-86495-040-27830516--
Pr.CEAmit Goel070-86399070-89379040-27823710040-27005249-
PFAA.Venkata Reddy070-86599070-89256040-27833355--
PCSOM.R.N. Reddy070-86438070-89952040-27832342040-27789952-
PCSCRaja Ram070-86849-040-27822223--
PCMDDr. Dora Rama Rao070-86809-040-27821373--
PCPORajiv Kishore070-86969-040-27820462--
PCEESomesh Kumar070-86929070-89530040-27825243--
PCMEJ.K. Jain070-86749070-89782040-27822582040-27014425-
PCOMR.Dhananjayulu070-86439-040-27834267--
PCCMJohn Prasad G.070-86249070-89954040-27834275040-27000077-
PCSTE G.K. Dwivedy070-86299070-89943040-27824755040-27018944-
PCMMV.Sudhakara Rao070-86339070-89338040-27832181040-27789338-
CPROCh.Rakesh070-86481070-88253040-27820583040-27788253-
DRM/SCA.K.Gupta070-86199070-89988040-27830449040-27821641 drm@sc.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/Infra/SCD.Subramanyam070-86197-040-27831600--
ADRM/OP/SCPradeep Singh Rathore070-86198-040-27834083--
ADRM/Genl/SCB. Ravichander070-86192070-89641040-27786192040-27000456-
DRM/HYBSharat Chandrayan070-86099070-89960040-27820152040-27006868 drm@hyb.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/OP/HYDM.K.Rao070-86098070-89399040-27825757040-27825922-
ADRM/Infra/HYDB.R.Krishna Reddy070-86097070-89942040-27786097--
DRM/NEDUpinder Singh070-52200070-5240002462-21333302462-213435 drm@ned.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/NEDK.Nagabhushana Rao070-52201070-5240102462-21369402462-213629-
DRM/BZAShivendra Mohan070-67000070-670010866-25726900866-2475425 drm@bza.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/OP/BZAM.Srikanth070-67010070-67011040-2574300040-2471300-
ADRM/Infra/BZAD. Srinivasa Rao070-67002070-670030866-25733020866-2441292-
DRM/GNTR. Mohan Raja070-32000070-320010863-22342290863-2596656 drm@gnt.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/Infra/GNTR.Srinivas070-32002070-320030863-22435410863-2596054-
ADRM/OP/GNTK.V. Ram Mehar070-32008-0863-2227903--
DRM/GTLK.Venkatramana Reddy070-27000070-2700108552-22646708552-226468 drm@gtl.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/Infra/GTLD. Murali Krishna070-27002070-2700308552-22667408552-226792-
ADRM/OP/GTLSuryanarayana K.070-27009070-2701008552-2227903--

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
-HQ/Operating070-88430
88431
88517
1072
040-27821430
-
-HQ/Safety070-88432040-27821466-
-HQ/Commercial070-85430--
-HQ/Security070-88434--
-HQ/Medical070-88435--
-HQ/Electrical070-88512
88518
--
-HQ/Signal&Telecom070-88562
88513
--
-HQ/Engineering070-88563
88561
--
-HQ/Mechanical070-88560--
-HQ/Accounts070-88564--
-HQ/FAX070-88433040-27821488-
-HQ/Central control---
-HQ/Emergency control---
-HQ/Commercial control---
Secunderabad Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-86664
86134
86641
1072
040-27820377,
040-27821612,
040-27821657
8991112745
8991112742
Hyderabad Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-868001072
040-27823902
040-27823909
8991112746
8991112756
Nanded Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-52600
52601
52602
52603
52604
1072
02462-261729
8991112760
Vijayawada Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-67233
67040
67070
1072
0866-2576796
-
Guntakal Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-27652
27653
27654
1072
08552-226417
-
Guntakal Div.Dy.Punctuality-08552-2297808991112752
Guntur Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-32928
32929
1072
0863-2216434
0863-2216435
8991112758

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Secunderabad Div.--8991112741
Kazipet--8991112743
Bellampalli--8991112744
Hyderabad Div.
Nizambad
--8991112757
Nanded Div.
Purna
--8991112761
Akola---
Vijayawada Div.--8991112747
Rajahmundry--8991112749
Bittragunta--8991112750
Guntakal Div.--8991112751
Gooty--8991112754
Dharmavaram--8991112753
Renigunta--8991112755
Guntur Div.--8991112759

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Secunderabad Div.---
Kazipet---
Hyderabad Div.Nizabad-7093551085
Nanded Div.MRV/Purna,
MRV/Akola
-7028085615,
7028085616
Vijayawada Div.--8991112748
Guntakal Div.---
Guntur Div.---

Postal Address

General Manager

3rd Floor
Rail Nilayam
Secunderabad-500025
TELANGANA.

Divisional Railway Manager

Office of The Divisional Railway Manager
Ground Floor
Sanchalan Bhavan
Secunderabad Division
Secunderabad-500071.
TELANGANA.

Divisional Railway Manager

Office of The Divisional Railway Manager
Ist Floor
Hyderabad Bhavan
Opp.to Rail Nilayam
SECUNDERABAD-500071.

Divisional Railway Manager

Office of The Divisional Railway Manager
Rail Vikas Sadan
Nanded Division
Sanghvi Naka,Airport Road
Nanded-431605
MAHARASHTRA.

Divisional Railway Manager

Office of The Divisional Railway Manager
Gandhi Nagar
Vijayawada-520001
ANDHRAPRADESH.

Divisional Railway Manager

Office of The Divisional Railway Manager
Rail Vikas Bhavan
Pattabhipuram
Guntur-522006
ANDHRAPRADESH.

Divisional Railway Manager

Office of The Divisional Railway Manager
Prabhat Nagar
Guntakal-520001
Anantapur District
ANDHRAPRADESH.

Back to Contents