Northeast Frontier Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence E-mail ID
GMAnshul Gupta050-22000050-220010361-26760000361-2676001 gm@nfr.railnet.gov.in
GM/CONSunil Sharma050-23000050-230010361-2570697- gmc@nfr.railnet.gov.in
AGMRadhey Raman050-22020050-220210361-26760020361-2676003-
SDGMRaj Kumar Mangla050-22030050-220310361-26760550361-2570553-
Pr.CEV.K. Verma050-22500050-225010361-26760100361-2676011-
PFAVed Parkash050-22100-0361-2676012--
CSOM.K.Agrawal050-23350050-233510361-26760160361-2676017-
PCSCSanjay Kishore050-23300050-233010361-26760200361-2676021-
PCMDDr.S.K. Deka050-23700050-237010361-26760240361-2676025-
PCPOD.P. Gabriel050-22800050-228010361-26760180361-2676205-
PCEEAnand Dev050-22400050-224010361-26760280361-2676029-
PCMEG.K. Gupta050-22600050-226010361-26760140361-2676015-
PCOMU. Hazarika050-22700050-227010361-26760060361-2676007-
PCCMAneet Dulat050-22300050-223010361-26760080361-2676009-
PCSTESamir Dixit050-22900050-229010361-26760260361-2676027-
PCMMD.N. Gupta050-23500050-235010361-26760220361-2676023-
CPROSubhanan Chanda050-22090050-220910361-26760850361-2676956-
DRM/KatiharR.K.Verma050-44000050-4400106452-23055506452-230857 drm@kir.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/KatiharJogendra Yadvendu050-44002050-4400306452-23174406452-231394-
DRM/AlipurduarK.S.Jain050-34000050-3400103564-25527303564-255310 drm@apdj.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/AlipurduarManoj Kr.Jindal050-34002050-3400303564-25568303564-255359-
DRM/LumdingJoginder Singh Lakra050-54000050-5400103674-26336203674-263363 drm@lmg.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/LumdingS.Jani050-54002050-5400303674-26339503674-263170-
DRM/RangiyaV.A. Malegaonkar050-38000050-3800103621-24048303621-242508 drm@rny.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/RangiyaSantosh Kr.Sharma050-38002050-3800303621-24435003621-244351-
DRM/TinsukiaBijaya K.Mishra050-64000050-640010374-23300320374-2330031 drm@tsk.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/TinsukiaMasood Alam050-64002050-640030374-23377290374-2337730-

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
N.F.Rly HQ-050-22752
22754
0361-25701608991112729
8991112730
Katihar Div.-050-4471206452-2268198991112718
Alipurduar Div.-050-34718
34721
03564-2552038991112720
Rangiya Div.-050-3871803621-242641-
Lumding Div.-050-5471203674-265049-
Tinsukia Div.-050-647300374-2330525-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Katihar Div.BG/Katihar-8991112717
Katihar Div.MG/Katihar--
Katihar Div.BG/New Jalpaiguri-8991112719
Katihar Div.MG/Sillguri--
Alipurduar Div.FCT--
Rangiya Div.Rangapara-8991112721
Rangiya Div.New Bongaigaon-8991112722
Lumding Div.Lumding-8991112723
Lumding Div.HILL/Lumding-8991112726
Lumding Div.BG/New Guwahati-8991112725
Lumding Div.MG/Badarpur-8991112724
Tinsukia Div.BG/New Tinsukia0374-23305258991112728

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Katihar Div.BG/Katihar--
Katihar Div.MG/Katihar--
Katihar Div.BG/New Jalpaiguri--
Alipurduar Div.BG/Alipurduar--
Rangiya Div.MG/Rangapara North--
Rangiya Div.BG/New Bongaigaon--
Rangiya Div.MG/Rangiya--
Lumding Div.BG/Lumding--
Lumding Div.MG/Lumding--
Lumding Div.BG/Lumding--
Lumding Div.MG/Badarpur--
Tinsukia Div.BG/Tinsukia--
Tinsukia Div.BG/Mariani-8991112727

Postal Address

General Manager

Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Kamrup
PO : Maligaon
Assam
Pin - 781011.

Divisional Railway Manager

Katihar
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Katihar
PO : Katihar
Bihar
Pin - 854105.

Divisional Railway Manager

Alipurduar
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Jalpaiguri
PO : Alipurduar Junction
West Bengal
Pin - 736123.

Divisional Railway Manager

Lumding
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Nagaon
PO : Lumding
Assam
Pin - 782447.

Divisional Railway Manager

Rangiya
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Kamrup
PO : Rangiya
Assam
Pin - 781365.

Divisional Railway Manager

Tinsukia
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Tinsukia
PO : Tinsukia
Assam
Pin - 786125.

Back to Contents