North Eastern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence E-mail ID
GMV.K. Tripathi040-62100040-621010551-22080000551-2208100 gm@ner.railnet.gov.in
AGMAmit kr.Agarwal040-64100040-641010551-22080010551-2208101-
SDGMAmitabh Ojha040-64104040-641050551-22080020551-2208102-
Pr.CES.K.Pandey040-64400040-644010551-22080200551-2208120-
PFAYogesh Kumar Srivastava040-64200040-642120551-2208010--
CSOS.N.Sah040-64708040-647090551-22080910551-2208191-
PCSCAtul Kumar Srivastava040-64106040-641070551-22080700551-2208170-
PCMDDr. Naval Kishore Yadav040-64600040-646010551-22080500551-2208150-
PCPOShailendra Kumar040-64800040-648010551-22080600551-2208160-
PCEEA.K.Shukla040-63300-0551-2208030--
PCMEA.K.Pandey040-64500040-645010551-22080400551-2208140-
PCOMAnil Kumar Singh040-64700040-647010551-22080900551-2208190-
PCCMShiv Raj Singh040-64300040-643010551-22003840551-2201750-
PCSTEShri Kant Singh040-62900040-629010551-22080950551-2208195-
PCMMRam Krishan Yadav040-64000040-640010551-22080750551-2208175-
CPROPankaj Kumar Singh040-62160040-621610551-22080050551-2208105-
DRM/IZNAshutosh Pant040-22100040-221010581-25159460581-2515883 drm@izn.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/IZNAshish Agarwal040-22102040-221030581-25472170581-2515478-
DRM/LJNDr. Monica Agnihotri040-31100040-321000522-22331090522-2235482 drm@ljn.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/LJNGaurav Govil040-31101040-321010522-22331140522-2235607-
DRM/BSBVijay Kumar Panjiar040-50000040-510000542-22248010542-2370078 drm@bsb.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/BSBPraveen Kumar040-50001040-443570542-2224802--

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter
Gorakhpur-040-65700
65701
65702
95872 (DMKT)
0551-2203140
2201121
1072
8991112715
Divisional Head Quarter
Izatnagar-040-22311, 223130581-2515129
1072
8991112708
Lucknow-040-31722
31723
0522-2230947
10721
8991112711
LucknowGonda--8991112713
Varanasi-040-50925
50926
0542-2226432
2226433
2226434
2226435
2226436
8991112714
VaranasiChhapra--8991112716

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Gorakhpur---
IzatnagarPBE-8991112709
IzatnagarKSJ-8991112710
LucknowAishbagh--
LucknowGonda
(MG)
(BG)
--
LucknowMailani-8991112712
VaranasiMUV--
VaranasiCPR--

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Gorakhpur-(Sr. DMO/Gorakhpur)---
Lucknow-
Aishbagh (Sr. DMO/Aishbagh)
---
Lucknow-
Gonda (BG)
---
Lucknow-
Mailani(DMO/Mailani)
---
Varanasi-
Chappra
---

Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
Gorakhpur
Pin - 273012.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
Izzatnagar
Bareilly
Pin - 243122.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
10-Ashok Marg
Lucknow
Pin - 226001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
Lahartara
Varanasi
Pin - 221002.

Back to Contents