Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence E-mail ID
GM-010-54000010-54001022-22621230022-23648877 gm@cr.railnet.gov.in
AGMB.K. Dadabhoy010-54002010-53879022-22620746022-22840950-
SDGMS.K.Pankaj010-54003-022-22707102--
PFAReena Ranjan010-54400010-21255022-22620005022-22824674-
Pr.CES.K.Agrawal010-54100010-21650022-22620071022-22024840-
CSOPrakash Butani010-55590010-21253022-22620778--
CSCAtul Pathak010-54260010-21314022-22620620022-22020141-
PCMDDr.Y.S.Atrariya010-54280010-52573022-22620341--
PCPOA.K.Sinha010-54050010-53816022-22620635022-23701125-
PCEES.V.Vavre010-54900090-21261022-22620867022-22024306-
PCMEA.K.Gupta010-54150-022-22620210--
PCOMD.K.Singh010-54200010-53877022-22620082022-22020942-
PCCMB K Dadabhoy010-54500010-21212022-22621462022-22812647-
PCSTEA.K.Shrivastava010-54600-022-22620354--
PCMMAditya Sharma010-54470010-52561022-22620944022-23704794-
CPROShivaji Sutar010-54004010-23213022-22621309022-22822192-
DRM(Mumbai)Shalabh Goel010-55000010-55001022-22621450022-22020178 drm@bb.railnet.gov.in
ADRM(Mumbai)H.G.Tiwari010-55002010-52595022-22620190022-23753486-
DRM-BSLVivek Kumar Gupta011-55000011-5500102582-22221302582-222405 drm@bsl.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-BSLManoj Kr.Sinha011-55002011-5500302582-22258502582-223582-
DRM-NGPRicha Khare012-55000012-550010712-25656220712-2561740 drm@ngp.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-NGPManoj Tiwari012-55002012-550030712-25614780712-2044322-
DRM-SURShailesh Gupta014-55000014-550010217-23122700217-2312720 drm@sur.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-SURV.K.Nagar014-55002014-550030217-23127540217-2312432-
DRM-PARenu Sharma013-55000013-55001020-26137400020-26105001 drm@pa.railnet.gov.in
ADRM-PANeelam Chandra013-55002013-55003020-26141100020-26057110-

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
MumbaiTest Room010-55824
010-55825
022-226200868991112671
MumbaiPanvel
Exchange
010-64-200--
BhusawalTest Room011-5582402582-222418-
NagpurTest Room012-558240712-2556233-
PuneTest Room013-55824020-26141410-
SolapurTest Room014-558240217-2312173-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
MumbaiKurla-8991112671
MumbaiKalyan-8991112673
MumbaiIgatpuri-8991112674
BhusavalBhusaval-8991112675
BhusavalManmad-8991112676
NagpurAmla-8991112677
NagpurAjni-8991112678
PunePune-8991112679
PuneMiraj-8991112680
SolapurDaund-8991112681
SolapurWadi-8991112682

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stations LocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
BBKalyan--
BBIgatpuri--
BSLBSL--
NGPNGP--
NGPWARDHA--
NGPAMLA--
PUNEPUNE--
PUNEMIRAJ--
SURSUR--
SURDAUND--
SURWADI--

-----

Postal Address

General Manager

Central Railway
GM's Building 2nd Floor
Mumbai - CST
Pin - 400001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Annex Building Ground Floor
Mumbai - CST
Pin - 400001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
PO & TAL:- Bhusaval
(Near) Rly Station
Bhusaval
District : Jalgaon
Maharashtra State
Pin - 425201.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Nagpur
Maharashtra State
Pin - 440001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Solapur
Maharashtra State
Pin - 413001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Pune
Maharashtra State
Pin - 411001.

Back to Contents