Western Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL Fax
GMAnil Kumar Gupta090-22000090-22588022-22005670-090-23550022-22068545
AGMVinay Kumar Tripathi090-22001090-52590022-22037395022-23777301090-22662022-22079709
SDGMSunil Kr.Garg090-22002090-21208022-22017742022-22851270-022-22017742
Pr.CER.K.Meena090-22100090-21202022-22016893022-22822801090-23410022-22073834
PFAUma Ranade090-22400090-21614022-22017847022-22023456090-22400022-22017847
CSOManoj Sharma090-22201090-21301022-22055205022-22841893090-23569022-22055205
CSCA.K.Singh090-22260090-21312022-22017929022-22020130090-23384022-22039139
PCMDDR. B.R.Dhareshwar090-22270090-23217022-22017353022-22044936090-23439022-22017353
PCPOSanjay Suri090-22050090-21209022-22014908022-22040338090-22748022-22073832
PCEEP.N.Rai090-22900090-21204022-22014183022-22020458-022-22073829
PCMEA.K. Agarwal090-22150090-21305022-22015963022-22846697090-23089022-22093226
PCOMP.S.Mishra090-22200090-21262022-22008207022-22819780090-22211022-22008207
PCCMRajkumar Lal090-22500090-21214022-22063091022-22837363090-22532022-22076545
PCSTEAditya Kumar090-22600090-21419022-22082812022-22832066090-22616022-22002232
PCMMP C Sharma090-22470090-21383022-22018032022-22020304090-22878022-22053901
CPRORavindra Bhakar090-22730090-21713022-22002590022-22180791090-22671022-22031439
DRM-BCTSunil Kumar090-44000090-21637022-23002977022-22834663090-44099022-23012742
DRM-BRCDevendra Kumar091-44000091-440010265-26380810265-2638082091-440180265-2645275
DRM-ADIDeepak Kumar Jha093-44000093-44001079-22204588079-22865625093-44089079-22204589
DRM-RTMR N Sunkar092-44000092-4400107412-23230007412-231703092-4489907412-232572
DRM-RJTParmeshwar Funkwal094-44000094-440010281-24770060281-2477007094-440060281-2475217
DRM-BVPPrateek Goswami099-44000099-440010278-24454750278-2445051099-440140278-2443201
ADRM(O)-BCTV K Srivastava 090-44001090-21420022-23070569022-22043771--
ADRM(T)-BCTLalit Mohan Pandey090-44002090-21533022-23070553022-22821689-022-23070553
ADRM-BRCS.K.Verma091-44002091-440240265-26414140265-2643974-0265-2641414
ADRM-ADIFateh Singh Meena093-44002093-44003079-22204590079-26561915-079-22204590
ADRM-RTMKamal Kishor Sinha092-44002092-4400307412-24321207412-236284-07412-232572
ADRM-RJTS.S.Yadav094-44002094-440030281-24769030281-2479530-0281-2475217
ADRM-BVPRakesh Rajpurohit099-44002099-440030278-24455060278-2445507-0278-2445506

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter
WR HQChurchgate090-22696022-22017420-
-Mumbai Central-022-22010721-
-Vadodara-0265-22010728991112775
8991112777
8991112778
-Ahmedabad093-44625079-22204884-
-Ratlam-07412-2201072-
-Rajkot-0281-22010728991112785
-Bhavnagar-0278-2201072-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Mumbai CentralBandra Terminus-8991112773
Mumbai Central Div.Valsad022-23097067-
Mumbai Central Div.Udhna-8991112774
Vadodara Div.Vadodara0265-26415928991112779
Vadodara Div.Daboi--
Ahmedabad Div.Ahmedabad-8991112783
Ahmedabad Div.SBI(MG)079-22205111-
Ahmedabad Div.Gandhidham--
Ahmedabad Div.Kankaria-8991112782
Ratlam Div.Ratlam-8991112781
Ratlam Div.Ujjain-8991112780
Ratlam Div.Mhow07412-224277-
Rajkot Div.Rajkot0281-24767608991112784
Bhavnagar Div.Bhavnagar Terminus-8991112787
Bhavnagar Div.Jetalsar0278-2448290-
Bhavnagar Div.Verabal-8991112788

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Mumbai CentralMumbai Central022-230970678991112772
VadodaraVadodara(P)0265-26401818991112776
AhmedabadAhmedabad
SBI(MG)
Gandhidham
079-27506187-
RatlamRatlam
Ujjain
Mhow
--
RajkotRajkot--
BhavnagarBhavnagar Terminus
Porbander
0278-2445480
-
-
-


Postal Address

General Manager

1st Floor, GLO Building
Western Railway
HQ Office
Churchagte
Mumbai
Pin - 400020.

Divisional Railway Manager

3rd Floor, Annex Building
DRM Office Compound
Western Railway
Mumbai Central
Mumbai
Pin - 400008.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM Office
Western Railway
Near Pratapnagar
Railway Station
Vadodara
Gujarat
Pin - 390004.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM Office
Western Railway
Amdupura Opposite Swadeshi Mill
Narora Road
Ahmedabad
Gujarat
Pin - 390004.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM Office
Western Railway
Do Batti Ratlwam
Madhya Pradesh
Pin - 457001.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM Office
Western Railway
Kothi Compound Rajkot
Gujarat
Pin - 360001.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM Office
Western Railway
Bhavnagar Para
Gujarat
Pin - 364003.

Back to Contents