West Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile
GMRamesh Chandra015-54000015-540010761-26274440761-26075559752415000
SDGMRam Gopal015-54004015-510110761-26770770761-26777579752415002
PCED.D.Dewangan015-54100015-510300761-26770950761-26202319752415200
FA&CAOAnuradha Mukhedker015-54400-0761-26260110761-26776219752415100
CSOB.K.Gupta015-54202015-510330761-26276270761-26210329752415650
CSCSubhash Chandra Sinha015-53700015-510280761-26776280761-26701279752415700
CMD-015-52000-0761-2677090-9752415500
CPOSunil Bajpai015-54700015-510180761-26260400761-26204489752415600
CEEA.K.Kapoor015-54900015-532040761-26770620761-26261379752415300
CMEAlok Dave015-54300015-668900761-26770760761-24216029752415400
COMAnurag015-54200015-510400761-26777260761-26211179752415900
CCMS.C.Jethi015-54500015-510210761-26770820761-26206629752415950
CSTES.P.Trivedi015-54600015-546010761-26770660761-26771669752415800
COSD.S.Jangapangi015-54800015-532030761-26260600761-26223969752415750
CPROPiyush Mathur015-54006015-535570761-26777390761-26216189752415005
DRM/JBPA.K.Singh015-55000015-550010761-26780800761-26210709752418000
DRM/BPLRajeev Chaudhry016-5000016-50010755-24572000755-24572019752416000
DRM/KTTArchna Joshi017-44000017-440010744-24670000744-24670019001017000
ADRM/JBPR.K.Mishra015-55002015-550030761-26221320761-26270249752418001
ADRM/BPLNiraj Kumar016-5002016-50030755-24572140755-24850499752416001
ADRM/KTTA.B.Khare017-44002017-440030744-24670020744-24670039001017001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
WCR/HQZonal Disaster Management Cell015-54574
54575
0761-2626687
2626688
-00-870-763981974
Jabalpur Div.Punctuality CTO Office JBP015-55644
55645
55646
0761-1072(2677639)
1072(2677641)
1072(2677642)
975241892800-870-763981982
Jabalpur Div.Commercial CTO JBP015-55122
55133
0761-1072(2677638)
1072(2677640)
9752418987-
Jabalpur Div.RAILDOOT Security CTO015-557770761-2676767--
Bhopal Div.-016-5780
5781
0755-2488302
2488306
-00-870-763982032
Kota Div.-017-45050
45052
45054
45056
45058
45060
0744-2467172
2467013
1072*
-00-870-763981962

*1072 in hunting of 0744-2467166,2467167,2467169,2467170,hunting

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
Jabalpur Div.Jabalpur
New Katni Jn.
Stana
--00-870-763981986
00-870-763981998
00-870-763981978
Bhopal Div.Bhopal
Bina
Itarsi
Guna
--00-870-763982016
00-870-763982024
00-870-763982020
00-870-762834325
Kota Div.Kota0744-246717
Extending from Kota Test Room on dialing
09001017080
09001017081
00-870-763981954
Kota Div.Gangapurcity0744-246717
Extending from Kota Test Room on dialing
09001017084
09001017085
00-870-763981966

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
WCR
Jabalpur Div.
Jabalpur
New Katni Jn.
---00-870-763981994
00-870-763981990
Bhopal Div.Bina
Itarsi
--00-870-763982028
00-870-763982012
Kota Div.Kota0744-246717
Extending from
Kota Test Room on dialing
09001017082
09001017083
00-870-763981954
Kota Div.Gangapurcity0744-246717
Extending from
Kota Test Room on dialing
09001017084
09001017085
00-870-763981970

Postal Address

General Manager

GM's Office
West Central Railway
Jabalpur (M.P.)
Pin - 482001.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM's Office
West Central Railway
Jabalpur (M.P.)
Pin - 482001.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM's Office
Habibganj
Bhopal (M.P.)
Pin - 462024.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM's Office
Station Road
Kota Junction
Kota (Rajasthan)
Pin - 324002.

Back to Contents