West Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence
GMSanjeev Mittal L/A015-54000015-540010761-26274440761-2607555
AGMShobhan Chaudhuri015-54002015-540030761-26735550761-2674555
SDGMNaresh Lalwani015-54004015-510560761-26770770761-2629714
Pr.CEM.B.Vijay015-54100015-510250761-26770950761-2621016
PFAKartik Chauhan015-54400015-536940761-26260110761-2415838
CSOV.K.Gupta015-54202015-510390761-26276270761-2623431
PCSCR.K.Malik015-53700015-532070761-26776280761-2626091
PCMDH.K.Shrivastava015-52000015-510320761-26770900761-2620889
PCPOMangoo Ram Goel 015-54700-0761-26260400761-2629448
PCEEManju Gupta015-54900015-532040761-26770620761-2626077
PCMEAshutosh Gangal015-54300015-510220761-26770760761-2621943
PCOMManoj Seth015-54200015-510200761-26777260761-2623688
PCCMM.P.Mehta015-54500015-510400761-26770820761-2621117
PCSTEVandana Garg015-54600015-510310761-26770660761-2620074
PCMMS.k.Mathur015-54800-0761-2626060-
CPROSurendra Yadav015-54006015-580500761-26777390761-2607031
DRM/JBPDr. Manoj Singh015-55000015-550010761-26780800761-2621070
DRM/BPLUday Borwankar016-55000016-550010755-24572000755-2457201
DRM/KTTUpendar Chander Joshi017-44000017-440010744-24670000744-2467001
ADRM/JBPDinesh Chandra015-55002015-510630761-26221320761-2677756
ADRM/BPLAjeet Kr.Raghuwanshi016-55002016-550030755-24572140755-2485049
ADRM/KTTAlok Agrawal017-44002017-440030744-24670020744-2467003

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
WCR/HQZonal Disaster Management Cell015-54574
54575
0761-2626687
2626688
8991112854
Jabalpur Div.Control Office Jabalpur015-55644
55645
55646
0761-1072(2677639)
1072(2677641)
1072(2677642)
8991112855
Jabalpur Div.Commercial Control Jabalpur015-55122
55133
0761-1072(2677638)
1072(2677640)
-
Jabalpur Div.RAILDOOT Security Control Jabalpur015-557770761-2676767-
Bhopal Div.Control Office Habibganj/Bhopal016-5780
5781
0755-2488302
2488306
-
Kota Div.Control Office Kota017-45050
45052
45054
45056
45058
45060
0744-2467172
2467013
1072*
8991112864

*1072 in hunting of 0744-2467166,2467167,2467169,2467170,hunting

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Jabalpur Div.Jabalpur
New Katni Jn.
Stana
-
-
-
8991112856
8991112858
8991112860
Bhopal Div.Bhopal
Bina
Itarsi
Guna
-
-
-
-
8991112869
8991112871
8991112867
8991112873
Kota Div.Kota0744-246717
Extending from Kota Test Room on dialing
8991112863
Kota Div.Gangapurcity0744-246717
Extending from Kota Test Room on dialing
8991112866

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Jabalpur Div.Jabalpur
New katni Jn.
Satna
-
-
-
8991112857
8991112859
8991112861
Bhopal Div.Bhopal
Bina
Itarsi
-
-
-
8991112870
8991112872
8991112868
Kota Div.Kota0744-246717
Extending from
Kota Test Room on dialing
8991112862
Kota Div.Gangapurcity0744-246717
Extending from
Kota Test Room on dialing
8991112865

Postal Address

General Manager

GM's Office
West Central Railway
Jabalpur (M.P.)
Pin - 482001.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM's Office
West Central Railway
Jabalpur (M.P.)
Pin - 482001.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM's Office
Habibganj
Bhopal (M.P.)
Pin - 462024.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM's Office
Station Road
Kota Junction
Kota (Rajasthan)
Pin - 324002.

Back to Contents