South Western Railway

Important SIP Phone Numbers

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
GMAdministration0462610000
AGMAdministration0462610001
SDGMAdministration0462610003
CPROAdministration0462610007
CAO/CN/BNCAdministration0462610004
PFAAccounts0462611100
FA&CAO/GAccounts0462611101
FA&CAO/BNCAccounts0462611170
PCEEngineering0462612200
CTEEngineering0462612203
CBEEngineering0462612202
CGEEngineering0462612204
CE/CNEngineering0462612258
CPDEEngineering0462612206
PCEEElectrical0462613300
CESEElectrical0462613301
CETEElectrical0462613302
PCMEMechanical0462614400
CRSEMechanical0462614401
CWEMechanical0462614402
CMPE/DSLMechanical0462614403
CWMMechanical0462614450
CMDMedical0462615500
CHDMedical0462615501
PCPOPersonnel0462616600
IG cum CSCSecurity0462617700
CSOSafety0462617730
PCMMStore0462617750
CMM/Mech.Store0462617751
CMM/SalesStore0462617752
Dy.CMM/GSDStore0462617760
PCSTES&T0462618800
CSES&T0462618801
CCES&T0462618802
CSTE/Proj.S&T0462618803
PCOMOperating0462619900
CFTMOperating0462619901
CPTMOperating0462619902
CTPMOperating0462619903
PCCMCommercial0462619950
CCM/FMCommercial0462619952
CCM/PS&Catg.Commercial0462619951
ExchangeS&T0462618198

Hubli Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0462630000
ADRM/InfraAdministration0462630001
ADRM/OPAdministration0462630002
ADRM/AAdministration-
ADRM/TAdministration-
Sr.DFMAccounts0462631100
Sr.DEN/Co-OrdEngineering0462632200
Sr.DEEElectrical0462633300
Sr.DEE/TRDElectrical-
DEE/TROElectrical-
Sr.DME/C&WMechanical0462634401
Sr.DME/EMDMechanical0462634402
CMSMedical0462635500
ACMSMedical-
Sr.DPOPersonnel0462636600
Sr.DSCSecurity0462637700
DSCSecurity-
Sr.DSOSafety0462637730
Sr.DMMStore0462637750
Dy.CMMStore-
Sr.DSTES&T0462638800
Sr.DOMOperating0462639900
Sr.DCMCommercial0462639950
CWMMechanical-
ComplaintsS&T0462638198

Bengaluru Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0462620000
ADRM/InfraAdministration-
ADRM/OPAdministration0462620004
ADRM/AAdministration0462620001
ADRM/TAdministration0462620013
Sr.DFMAccounts0462621100
Sr.DEN/Co-OrdEngineering0462622200
Sr.DEEElectrical0462623300
Sr.DEE/TRDElectrical0462623305
DEE/TROElectrical0462624441
Sr.DME/C&WMechanical0462624400
Sr.DME/EMDMechanical-
CMSMedical0462625500
ACMSMedical-
Sr.DPOPersonnel0462626600
Sr.DSCSecurity0462627700
DSCSecurity-
Sr.DSOSafety0462627730
Sr.DMMStore0462627750
Dy.CMMStore-
Sr.DSTES&T0462628800
Sr.DOMOperating0462629900
Sr.DCMCommercial0462629950
CWMMechanical-
ComplaintsS&T0462628198,
0462628197

Mysore Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0462640000
ADRM/InfraAdministration0462640001
ADRM/OPAdministration0462640002
ADRM/AAdministration-
ADRM/TAdministration-
Sr.DFMAccounts0462641100
Sr.DEN/Co-OrdEngineering0462642200
Sr.DEEElectrical0462643300
Sr.DEE/TRDElectrical-
DEE/TROElectrical-
Sr.DME/C&WMechanical0462644400
Sr.DME/EMDMechanical-
CMSMedical0462645500
ACMSMedical0462645501
Sr.DPOPersonnel0462646600
Sr.DSCSecurity-
DSCSecurity0462647700
Sr.DSOSafety0462647730
Sr.DMMStore0462647750
Dy.CMMStore0462647756
Sr.DSTES&T0462648800
Sr.DOMOperating0462649900
Sr.DCMCommercial0462649950
CWMMechanical0462644450
ComplaintsS&T0462648198,
0462648997

Back to Contents