STD Codes

Central Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Mumbai CST H.Q.010022
Mumbai010022
Bhusaval01102582
Nagpur0120712
Pune013020
Solapur0140217

Eastern Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Kolkata F.P. H.Q.020033
Howrah020033
Sealdah020033
Asansol0200341
Malda02003512

Northern Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
N.Delhi B.H. H.Q.030011
Delhi030011
Firozpur03101632
Lucknow0320522
Moradabad0330591
Ambala0340171

North Eastern Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Gorakhpur H.Q.0400551
Izzatnagar0400581
Lucknow0400522
Varanasi0400542

Northeast Frontier Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Guwahati H.Q.0500361
Alipurduar05003564
Kathihar05006452
Lumding05003674
Rangia05003621
Tinsukia0500374

Southern Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Chennai H.Q.060044
Chennai060044
Madurai0600452
Palghat0600491
Tiruchhirapalli0600431
Thiruvananthapuram0600471
Salem0600427

South Central Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Secundrabad H.Q.070040
Secundrabad070040
Hyderabad070040
Guntkal07008552
Guntur0700863
Nanded07002462
Vijayawada0700866

South Eastern Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Kolkata GRC H.Q.080033
Adra08003251
Chakradharpur08006587
Kharagpur08003222
Ranchi0800651

Western Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Mumbai CG H.Q.090022
Mumbai090022
Vadodara0910265
Ratlam09207412
Ahmedabad093079
Rajkot0940281
Bhavnagar0990278

East Central Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Hazipur H.Q.02506224
0612 (PNBE)
Danapur02506115
Dhanbad0250326
Mughal Sarai02505412
Samastipur02506274
Sonpur02506158

East Coast Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Bhuvneshwar H.Q.0850675
Khurda Road0850674
Waltair0850891
Sambhalpur0850663

North Central Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Allahabad H.Q.0350532
Allahabad0350532
Agra0360562
Jhansi0370510

North Western Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Jaipur H.Q.0950141
Jaipur0950141
Ajmer0960145
Bikaner0970151
Jodhpur0980291

South East Central Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Bilaspur H.Q.07507752
Bilaspur07507752
Nagpur0750712
Raipur0750771

South Western Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Hubli H.Q.0650836
Hubli0650836
Bengaluru065080
Mysore0650821

West Central Railway

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
Jabalpur H.Q.0150761
Jabalpur0150761
Bhopal0160755
Kota0170744

PRODUCTION UNITS

Name of Zonal & Division RailwaysRly. CodeMTNL/BSNL
Code
CLW-Chittranjan0200341
DLW-Varanasi0430542
DMW-Patiala03100157
RCF-Kapurthala031901822
ICF-Perambur060044
RWF-Bengaluru066080
RDSO-Lucknow03240522
CORE-Allahabad0350532
Metro-Kolkata020033

Back to Contents