Southern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL Fax
GMJohn Thomas060-22687060-28553044-25332157044-28271157-044-25331765
AGMP.K.Mishra060-22502060-28536044-25353743044-28206224-044-25341225
SDGMR.Mukudan060-27600060-28516044-25353389044-28253490--
Pr.CEV.D.S.Kaswan060-22540060-28537044-25353030044-28311666-044-25351117
PFAJ.Vishwanathan060-22570060-28458044-25354671044-28250389-044-25353354
CSOR.K.Mehta060-22405060-28598044-25354233044-28271192-044-25354200
CSCVirendra Kumar060-20371060-28595044-25352414044-28271379-044-25359261
PCMDDr.Prasanna Kumar060-20350060-28562044-25354237044-28225594-044-25351861
PCPOSunita Vedantam060-22520-044-25353755--044-25331937
PCEER.P.Udayakumar060-22480060-28523044-25353717044-28275181-044-25350308
PCMEA.K.Kathpal060-22499060-28449044-25353582044-28250340-044-25351162
PCOMS.Anantharaman060-22400060-28650044-25355829044-28276714-044-25357590
PCCMPriamvada Viswanathan060-22424-044-25353148044-28279853-044-25348317
PCSTES.K.Goyal060-22450060-28456044-25353800044-28270640-044-25330177
PCMMKrishna Murthy K060-29400060-28694044-26743808044-28212758--
CPRODhananjayan P A060-22488-044-25353455--044-25341800
DRM-MASP.Mahesh060-22800060-28531044-25355900044-28278207-044-25355900
ADRM-I-MASS.P.Sorte060-22602060-28520044-25358131044-28271277-044-25358131
ADRM-II-MASR.Mukund060-22551060-28683044-25351136--044-25351136
DRM-PGTP.S.Shami060-62000060-620010491-25552960491-2555115-0491-2555235
ADRM-PGTRajkumar T060-62002060-620030491-25553430491-2555365-0491-2557022
DRM-TVCS K Sinha060-83000060-830010471-23258280471-2342423-0471-2339445
ADRM-TVCP.Jayakumar060-83002060-830030471-23254680471-2349367-0471-2329454
DRM-TPJAjay Kumar060-77000060-770010431-24112040431-2480605-0431-2461474
ADRM-TPJC.R.Harish060-77002060-770030431-24161050431-2406002-0431-2416202
DRM-MDUV.R.Lenin060-72000060-720010452-23080000452-2308001-0452-2308000
ADRM-MDULalit Kr.Mansukhani060-72002060-720030452-23080020452-2308003-0452-2308002
DRM-SAU.Subba Rao060-65000060-650010427-23306350427-2447650-0427-2440030
ADRM-SAChandra Pal060-65002060-650030427-24319570427-2431631-0427-2431957

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter-060-23073044-25354310-
Chennai Division-060-22822044-253539668991112731
Salem Division-060-656500427-2330054-
Palakkad Division-060-626500491-2552904-
Thiruvananthapuram Division-060-836500471-2329021-
Tiruchchirappalli Division-060-776500431-2410310-
Madurai Division-060-656500452-2330054-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
MASBasinbridge-8991112732
MASJolarpettai--
MASTondairpet--
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn-8991112737
TPJThiruvarur--
TPJVillupuram Jn-8991112738
MDUMadurai Jn-8991112733
MDUSengottai--
MDUTirunelvelli-8991112734
SalemErode-8991112736
PGTMangalore--
PGTShoranur Jn-8991112735
TVCEranakulam Jn-8991112739
TVCTrivandrum Central-8991112740

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
MASChennai Central--
MASJolarpettai--
MASKatpadi--
MASSulluruptta--
TPJMayiladuturai--
TPJThanjavur--
TPJTiruchchirappalli Jn--
TPJTiruthuraipundi--
TPJTiruvannamalai--
TPJThiruvarur--
TPJVillupuram--
TPJVriddhachalam--
MDUDindigul--
MDUKaraikkudi Jn--
MDUMadurai Jn--
MDUManamadurai--
MDUPalani--
MDUSengottai--
MDUTirunelveli--
MDUTuticorin--
SAErode Jn--
SACoonoor--
SAKarur--
SAPodanur--
SASalem--
PGTMangalore--
PGTShoranur Jn--
TVCEranakulam Jn--
TVCTrivandrum Central--
TVCKollam--
TVCNagercoil--
TVCTrichur--
TVCAlappuzha--


Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
General Branch
1st floor NGO main Building
Southern Railway
Park Town
Chennai
Pin - 600003.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Park Town
Chennai
Pin - 600003.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Palghat
Pin - 678002.

Divisional Railway Manager

DRM (Genl)
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Thycaud
Trivandrum
Pin - 694914.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Trichchirappalli
Pin - 620001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Madurai
Pin - 625016.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
General Branch
DRM Complex
Southern Railway
Salem
Pin - 636005.

Back to Contents