South Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence
GMGajanan Mallya070-86499070-86500040-27822874044-27825309
AGM B.B.Singh070-86497070-89972040-27824216040-27018944
SDGMChandrima Roy070-86495-040-27830516-
Pr.CEK.V.Siva Prasad070-86399070-89530040-27823710040-27002900
PFABrajendra Kumar070-86599-040-27833355-
CSOM.G.Sekharam070-86249070-86250040-27834275040-27735887
PCSCG.M.Eswara Rao070-86849070-89956040-27822223040-27004446
PCMDDr. T.J.Prakash070-86809070-89776040-27821373040-27789776
PCPON.V.Ramana Reddy070-86969-040-27820462-
PCEEA.A.Phadke070-86929070-89536040-27825243040-27823356
PCMEArjun Mundiya070-86749070-89379040-27822582040-27014425
PCOMN.Madhusudan Rao070-86439070-89970040-27834267040-27016464
PCCMK.Siva Prasad070-86249-040-27834275-
PCSTE Arun Kumar Jain070-86299070-89000040-27824755040-27834298
PCMMV.R.Mishra070-86339-040-27832181-
CPROCh.Rakesh070-86481-040-27820583-
DRM/SCAnand Bhatia070-86199070-89988040-27830449040-27821641
DRM/HYBN.S.R.Prasad070-86099070-89960040-27820152040-27006868
DRM/NEDT.Rabha070-52200070-5240002462-26033302462-260435
DRM/BZAP.Sreenivas070-67000070-670010866-25726900866-2475425
DRM/GNTS.S. Srinivas070-32000070-320010863-22342290863-2596656
DRM/GTLAlok Tiwari070-27000070-2700108552-22646708552-226468
ADRM/OP/BZASmt. G.Sumana070-67010070-67011040-2574300040-2471300
ADRM/Infra/BZAM.V.S.Rama Raju070-67002070-670030866-25733020866-2492926
ADRM/Infra/SCD.A.Subramanyam070-86197-040-27831600040-27207595
ADRM/OP/SCShailendra Singh070-86198070-85577040-27834083040-27730283
ADRM/Genl/SCK.Bala Subrahmanyam070-86192-040-27831631040-27794948
ADRM/OP/HYDHemsingh Banoth070-86098070-89575040-27825757040-27014161
ADRM/Infra/HYDP.V.Sai Prasad070-86097-040-27786097040-23841127
ADRM/NEDB.Viswanath Erya070-52201070-5240102462-26069402462-223629
ADRM/GNTC.M.Ranganathan070-32002070-320030863-22435410863-2596054
ADRM/GTLK.Simon070-27002070-2700308552-22667408552-226792

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
-HQ/Operating070-88430
88431
88517
1072
040-27821430
-
-HQ/Safety070-88432040-27821466-
-HQ/Commercial070-85430--
-HQ/Security070-88434--
-HQ/Medical070-88435--
-HQ/Electrical070-88512
88518
--
-HQ/Signal&Telecom070-88562
88513
--
-HQ/Engineering070-88563
88561
--
-HQ/Mechanical070-88560--
-HQ/Accounts070-88564--
-HQ/FAX070-88433040-27821488-
-HQ/Central control---
-HQ/Emergency control---
-HQ/Commercial control---
Secunderabad Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-86664
86134
86641
1072
040-27820377
8991112745
8991112742
Hyderabad Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-868001072
040-27823902
040-27823909
8991112746
8991112756
Nanded Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-52600
52601
52602
52603
52604
1072
02462-261729
8991112760
Vijayawada Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-67233
67040
67070
1072
0866-2576796
-
Guntakal Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-27652
27653
27654
1072
08552-226417
-
Guntakal Div.Dy.Punctuality-08552-2297808991112752
Guntur Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-32928
32929
1072
0863-2216434
0863-2216435
8991112758

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Secunderabad Div.--8991112741
Kazipet--8991112743
Bellampalli--8991112744
Hyderabad Div.
Nizambad
--8991112757
Nanded Div.
Purna
--8991112761
Akola---
Vijayawada Div.--8991112747
Rajahmundry--8991112749
Bittragunta--8991112750
Guntakal Div.--8991112751
Gooty--8991112754
Dharmavaram--8991112753
Renigunta--8991112755
Guntur Div.--8991112759

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Secunderabad Div.---
Kazipet---
Hyderabad Div.Nizabad-7093551085
Nanded Div.MRV/Purna,
MRV/Akola
-7028085615,
7028085616
Vijayawada Div.--8991112748
Guntakal Div.---
Guntur Div.---

Postal Address

General Manager

99, Rail House
Lancer lines
Secunderabad
Pin - 500071.

Divisional Railway Manager

Bunglow no.1
Secunderabad Bhavan
South Lalaguda
Secunderabad
Pin - 500017.

Divisional Railway Manager

99/1, Hyderabad Bhavan
South Lalaguda
Secunderabad
Pin - 500017.

Divisional Railway Manager

Bunglow no.700
DRM-Office Compound Sanglavi Naka
Near Airport
Nanded
Pin - 431601.

Divisional Railway Manager

Bunglow no.170
Rail Houae
Near All India Radio
M.G.Road
Vijayawada
Pin - 520010.

Divisional Railway Manager

Rock Villa
Rail Vihar Colony
Nallapadu
Guntur
Pin - 522005.

Divisional Railway Manager

House no.3
Prabhat Nagar
Guntakal
Pin - 515801.

Back to Contents