South Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile
GMP.K.Srivastava070-86499070-86500040-27822874040-278253099701370000
AGM Sunil K. Agarwal070-86497070-89300040-27824216040-270144239701370004
P.CESingh S.N070-86399070-88952040-27823710040-277889529701370200
FA&CAOUsha A.Kumar070-86599-040-27833355-9701372118
CSOSahu S.P070-86438070-89379040-27832342040-270064209701370730
CSCParhi S.C070-86849070-89698040-27822223040-270063849701370500
CMDDr. Usha K.Madalli070-86809-040-27821373-9701370500
CPORavinder Kumar070-86969070-89991040-27820462040-27009955s9701370600
CEE-070-86929-040-27825243-9701370300
CMEKabeer Ahmed. S070-86749070-89953040-27822582040-270144259701370400
COMJha J.N.070-86439070-89970040-27834267040-270164649701370900
CCMLaxminarayan G.070-86249070-88370040-27834275040-277376239701370950
CSTE Mahaboob Ali M S070-86299-040-27824755040-272017939701370800
CPROSambasiva Rao K070-86481070-89425040-27820583040-270141559701370008
DRM/SCSushant Kumar Mishra070-86199070-89988040-27830449040-278216419701371000
DRM/HYBRakesh Aron070-86099070-89960040-27820152040-270068689701372000
DRM/NEDP.C.Sharma070-52200070-5240002462-26033302462-2604359730471000
DRM/BZAPradeep Kumar070-67000070-670010866-25726900866-25759439701373000
DRM/GNTN.K.Prasad070-32000070-320010863-22342290863-25966569701379000
DRM/GTLManoj Joshi070-27000070-2700108552-22646708552-2264689701374000
ADRM/O/SCSingaiah B.070-86197070-89782040-27831600040-270140409701371001
ADRM/T/SCRamana Reddy G.V070-86198-040-27834083040-231110029701371002
ADRM/HYDRaj Kumar B.S.K070-86098070-88676040-27825757040-231191239701372001
ADRM/NEDNinawe P.B.070-52201070-5240102462-26069402462-2236299730471001
ADRM/BZAN.S.R.Prasad070-67002070-670030866-25733020866-24929269701373001
ADRM/GNTDr. Chandra Sekhar Rao V.070-32002070-320030863-22435410863-25960549701379001
ADRM/GTLSatyanarayana P.V.V.070-27002070-2700308552-22667408552-2267929701374001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
-HQ/Operating070-88430
88431
88517
1072
040-27821430
970137008400-870-763096213
-HQ/Safety070-88432040-27821466--
-HQ/Commercial070-85430---
-HQ/Security070-88434---
-HQ/Medical070-88435---
-HQ/Electrical070-88512
88518
---
-HQ/Signal&Telecom070-88562
88513
---
-HQ/Engineering070-88563
88561
---
-HQ/Mechanical070-88560---
-HQ/Accounts070-88564---
-HQ/FAX070-88433040-27821488--
-HQ/Central control--9701370085-
-HQ/Emergency control--9701370086-
-HQ/Commercial control--9701370083-
Secunderabad Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-86664
86134
86641
1072
040-27820377
9701371074
9701371072
00-870-765087060
Hyderabad Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-868001072
040-27823902
040-27823909
970137207200-870-763096465
Nanded Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-52600
52601
52602
52603
52604
1072
02462-261729
973047107700-870-765087048
Vijayawada Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-67233
67040
67070
1072
0866-2576796
9701373073-
Guntakal Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall-1072
08552-226417
--
Guntakal Div.Dy.Punctuality-08552-2297809701374072-
Guntur Div.DM Cell /Control Conf.Hall070-32928
32929
1072
0863-2216434
0863-2216435
970137907900-870-763096489
00-870-763096489

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
Secunderabad Div.--9701371060
9701371061
00-870-763096477
Kazipet--9701371063
9701371064
00-870-765087052
Bellampalli--9701371066
9701371067
00-870-763096474
Hyderabad Div.
Nizambad
--9440297027
9440297029
9440297051
9440297052
9701372060
9701372061
9701372062
9701372063
00-870-763096462
Nanded Div.
Purna
--9158889937
9158889938
9422706345
8888838138
00-870-763096483
Akola--9158889935
9158889936
9422706343
8888838140
00-870-763096480
Vijayawada Div.--9701373076
9701373077
8333949677
8333949577
00-870-765087044
Rajahmundry--9701373074
9701373078
9494659931
9494659932
-
Bittragunta--9701373637
9701373079
9494295561
9494295565
00-870-765087036
Guntakal Div.--9701374060
9676904053
9493548001
9493548002
00-870-763096456
Gooty--9701374061
9676904055
9493548003
9493548004
-
Dharmavaram--9701374062
9676904058
9493548005
9493548006
-
Renigunta--9701374063
9676904060
9493548007
9493548008
00-870-763096468
Guntur Div.---00-870-763096486

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
Secunderabad Div.--9701371062-
Kazipet--9701371065-
Hyderabad Div.----
Nanded Div.----
Vijayawada Div.--970137307500-870-765087040
Guntakal Div.----
Guntur Div.----

Postal Address

General Manager

99, Rail House
Lancer lines
Secunderabad
Pin - 500071.

Divisional Railway Manager

Bunglow no.1
Secunderabad Bhavan
South Lalaguda
Secunderabad
Pin - 500017.

Divisional Railway Manager

99/1, Hyderabad Bhavan
South Lalaguda
Secunderabad
Pin - 500017.

Divisional Railway Manager

Bunglow no.700
DRM-Office Compound Sanglavi Naka
Near Airport
Nanded
Pin - 431601.

Divisional Railway Manager

Bunglow no.170
Rail Houae
Near All India Radio
M.G.Road
Vijayawada
Pin - 520010.

Divisional Railway Manager

Rock Villa
Rail Vihar Colony
Nallapadu
Guntur
Pin - 522005.

Divisional Railway Manager

House no.3
Prabhat Nagar
Guntakal.

Back to Contents