North Western Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile Rly.FaxMTNL Fax
GMR.C.Agrawal095-25000095-490010141-27258000141-22015409001195000095-250720141-2725816
P.CEPankaj Jain095-25400095-494010141-27258710141-22213829001195200--
FA&CAOA.K.Prasad095-25100095-440740141-27258350141-21755329001195100--
CSCSanjay Kishore095-25980095-279810141-27258080141-27512509001195700--
CSOAnoop Kumar095-25660-0141-2725920-9001195910-0141-2725710
CMDDr. A.K.Sengar095-25950-0141-27259050141-22226489001195500--
CCMDeepak Chhabra095-25200095-440730414-2725820-9001195950-0141-2725820
CPOKaran Singh095-25700095-440710141-2725925-9001195600095-257270141-2725931
COMDeepak Dave095-25600095-276010141-27259000141-27529819001195900-0141-2725900
CMEB.L.Patil095-25500095-440770141-2725895-9001195400-0141-2725895
CEEAnand Dev095-25300095-273010141-27258650141-22202289001195300095-253230141-2725864
CSTES.K.Vyas095-25800095-278010141-27258210141-27503509001195800095-258700141-2725821
CPRO/DGMTaurn Jain095-25030-0141-27258030141-23584959001195006--
DRM/AIINaresh Salecha096-44000096-440010145-24217520145-24218529001196000096-440420145-2428133
ADRM/AIIR.K.Moondra096-44002096-440030145-24214890145-24232559001196001--
DRM/BKNManju Gupta097-44000097-440010151-25215680151-25232309001197000097-440040151-2544401
ADRM/BKNJeet Singh097-44002097-440030151-22008830151-25238849001197001--
DRM/JPVirender Kumar095-44000095-440010141-22003220141-22232329001199000095-440300141-2202478
ADRM/JPRavilesh Kumar095-44002095-440030141-22018330141-22299949001199001--
DRM/JURajeev Sharma098-44000098-440010291-24311870291-24313009001198000098-448450291-2432701
ADRM/JUAbhay Kumar Gupta098-44002098-440030291-24317220291-26499749001198001--

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
Head Quarter
NWR/HQJaipur/HQ095-25680,81,82
83,84
0141-2725806900119593400-873-763945627
00-873-764627864
AjmerAjmer096-1072
44225
44622
0145-2630471
1072
2421048
900103161900-870-764461532
BikanerBKN
HMH
HSR
097-1072
-
-
0151-1072
01552-1072
01662-1072
-00-873-763095686
-
00-873-764128639
JaipurJP095-10720141-1072-00-873-763095694
JodhpurChief Controller
Control Office
Dy Punctuality
Dy Controller Stock
Commercial Control
098-44610
098-44614
098-44616
098-44620
098-44214
0291-2431453
0291-2633080
0291-2431453
0291-2623594
0291-1072
09001198940
09001198940, 09001198916
09001198916
-
-
-

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
Ajmer Div.UDZ-9001194240
9001194241
9001194242
9001194243
00-870-763095986
-UDZ-MG-9001194232
9001194233
9001194234
9001194235
-
-ABR-9001194236
9001194237
9001194238
9001194239
V-SAT Available
Bikaner Div.LGH
CUR
SNGR
--00-873-763095686
Jaipur Div.Jaipur0141-22238980900119943000-870-763095989
Jodhpur Div.---00-873-764457881
00-873-764457885

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
-----

Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
Near Jawahar Circle
Malviya Nagar
Jaipur
Rajasthan
Pin - 302017.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Mall Road
Ajmer
Rajasthan
Pin - 305001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Nera Agrasen Circle
Bikaner
Rajasthan
Pin - 334001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Old Power House Road
Jaipur
Rajasthan
Pin - 302006.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Harish Joshi Marg
Jodhpur
Rajasthan
Pin - 342001.

Back to Contents