North Western Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL Fax
GMAnand Prakash095-25000095-490010141-27258000141-2201540095-250720141-2725816
0141-2725819
AGMSantosh K Agarwal095-25001-0141-2725604-095-259670141-2725302
SDGMRahul Agrawal095-25002095-277000141-27258020141-2750350-0141-2725152
PCEV.D.S. Kaswan095-25400-0141-2725871-095-254450141-2725892
PFASanjay Lavania095-25100-0141-27258350141-2702377-0141-2725835
PCSCS Mayank095-25980095-279020141-27258080141-2759586--
CSOMrs. Aruna Singh095-25660-0141-2725920-095-256720141-2725710
PCMDDr. A.K. Sengar095-25950-0141-27259050141-2725925-0141-2725905
PCCMJ.S. Meena095-25200-0141-27258200141-2752954-0141-2725811
PCPOPrabhash Kumar095-25700-0141-2725925-095-257270141-2725931
PCOMG.P. Meena095-25600-0141-27259000141-2750607095-256450141-2725900
PCMEVirender Kumar095-25500-0141-2725895--0141-2725895
PCEER.K. Atoliya095-25300-0141-27258650141-2704033095-253220141-2725864
PCSTEO.P.Mehra L/A095-25800095-278000141-27258210141-2752981095-258700141-2725821
PCMMDr. Atul Gupta095-25900-0141-27259510141-2175532-0141-2725951
CPROAbhay Sharma095-25030-0141-27258030141-2358495-0141-2725819
DRM/AIIRajesh Kumar Kashyap096-44000096-440010145-24217520145-2421852096-440420145-2428133
ADRM/OP/AIIAditya Mangal096-44002096-440030145-24214890145-2423255-0145-2421489
ADRM/INFRA/AIISunil Agrawal096-44004096-440050145-26211810145-2626651--
DRM/BKNS.K.Srivastava097-44000097-440010151-25215680151-2523230097-440040151-2544401
ADRM/Infra/BKNSuresh Chandra097-44002097-440030151-22008830151-2523884097-44020-
ADRM/OP/BKND.L. Meena097-44034097-440370151-2202051---
DRM/JPMs. Manjusha Jain095-44000095-440010141-22003220141-2223232095-440300141-2202478
ADRM/INFRA/JPR.S. Meena095-44002-0141-2201833---
ADRM/OP/JPR.P. Meena095-44004095-440050141-22082020141-2223510--
DRM/JUGautam Arora098-44000098-440010291-24311870291-2431300098-448450291-2432701
ADRM/INFRA/JUPushkar Singhla098-44002098-440030291-24317220291-2649974--
ADRM/OP/JURaju Bhutra098-44005098-442010291-24318480291-2430768--

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter
NWR/HQJaipur/HQ095-25680,81,82
83,84
0141-27258068991112825
8991112826
AjmerAjmer096-1072
44225
44622
0145-2630471
1072
2421048
8991112828
BikanerBKN
HMH
HSR
097-1072
-
-
0151-1072
01552-1072
01662-1072
8991112830
-
-
JaipurJP095-10720141-10728991112834
JodhpurChief Controller
Control Office
Dy Punctuality
Dy Controller Stock
Commercial Control
098-44610
098-44614
098-44616
098-44620
098-44214
0291-2431453
0291-2633080
0291-2431453
0291-2623594
0291-1072
8991112832

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Ajmer Div.UDZ--
-UDZ-MG--
-ABR-8991112827
Bikaner Div.LGH
CUR
SNGR
-
-
-
8991112829
-
-
Jaipur Div.Jaipur0141-22238988991112833
Jodhpur Div.--8991112831

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
----

Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
Near Jawahar Circle
Malviya Nagar
Jaipur
Rajasthan
Pin - 302017.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Mall Road
Ajmer
Rajasthan
Pin - 305001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Nera Agrasen Circle
Bikaner
Rajasthan
Pin - 334001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Old Power House Road
Jaipur
Rajasthan
Pin - 302006.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Rail Manager Office
Harish Joshi Marg
Jodhpur
Rajasthan
Pin - 342001.

Back to Contents