Northern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence E-mail ID
GM Rajiv Choudhary LA38110550012338722726110764 gm@nr.railnet.gov.in
AGMNaveen Gulati32416-23388392--
SDGMChandralekha Mukharjee32599-233873492457761 (0120)-
Pr.CER.C. Thakur32357-2338799220834021-
PFASharmila Chavaly32230-2338701926887974-
PCSOSeema Kumar32744550082338805026882541-
PCSCDr. S.N.Pandey32431532422338817124100425-
PCMDDr.S.C.Khorwal32225225712338755623747051-
PCPOPramila H.Bhargva32525551922338688124671401-
PCEENikhil Pandey32554-23387198--
PCMEArun Arora32410550142338711424102275-
PCOMRajiv Saxena32311550322338797626870195-
PCCMJaya Verma Sinha32527-2338732624100425-
PCSTERahul Agarwal32373551622338656924670720-
PCMMRam Lal324555502623386453--
CPRODeepak Kumar28200554312374708424672042-
DGARajiv Kumar Pandey32553-23386695--
DRM/DLIS.C.Jain030-22333550072334365926111211 drm@dli.railnet.gov.in
DRM/FZRRajesh Agarwal031-22200031-2220101632-24438601632-244082 drm@fzr.railnet.gov.in
DRM/LKOSanjay Tripathi032-23200032-252000522-26266700522-2235335 drm@lko.railnet.gov.in
DRM/MBTarun Prakash033-22000033-220500591-24115190591-2415820 drm@mb.railnet.gov.in
DRM/UMBG.M.Singh034-22000034-220500171-26108000171-2610811 drm@umb.railnet.gov.in
ADRM/Admin/DLIPrashant Kumar030-22876030-271442374220323364006-
ADRM/OP/DLIHemendra Kumar030-28306-237466780120-7154792-
ADRM/Infra/DLIA.K.Yadav030-23240-23342855--
ADRM/Tech/DLIV.K.Singh030-28333-23363409--
ADRM/Infra/FZRSukhwinder Singh031-22202031-2225201632-24421001632-244213-
ADRM/OP/FZRN.K.Verma031-24000031-2400101632-24549001632-249847-
ADRM/Admin/LKOVeena Verma032-23203-0522-2234667--
ADRM/Infra/LKOV.K.Pandey032-23204-0522-2234752--
ADRM/OP/LKOAmit Srivastava032-23202032-255030522-2234667--
ADRM/Infra/MBN.N.Singh033-22003033-22053---
ADRM/OP/MBM.S.Meena033-22002-0591-2410555--
ADRM/Infra/UMBKaran Singh034-22002220520171-26105312610178-
ADRM/OP/UMBP.K.Gupta034-2200322053---

Postal Address

General Manager

Northern Railway
Baroda House
New Delhi.

Divisional Railway Manager

4-Railway Officer Colony
S.P.Marg
New Delhi.

Divisional Railway Manager

Northern Railway
Firozpur Cantt
Firozpur.

Divisional Railway Manager

Lucknow
Rail Niwas
12-B.D.Marg
Bandaria Bagh
Lucknow.

Divisional Railway Manager

Moradabad
Civil Lines
Near Kapoor Company
Moradabad.

Divisional Railway Manager

Ambala
Rail Vihar Colony
Near Kuldeep Nagar
Ambala Cantt
Ambala.

Back to Contents