Northern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence
GMT.P.Singh38110550012338722726110764
AGMArchana Joshi32416-2338839224674636
SDGMChandralekha Mukharjee32599-233873492457761 (0120)
Pr.CER.C. Thakur32357-2338799220834021
PFASharmila Chavaly32230-2338701926887974
PCSOSeema Kumar32744550082338805026882541
PCSCDr. S.N.Pandey32431-23388171-
PCMDDr. Vinay Kumar32225225712338755623747051
PCPOMs.Kusum Singh32525-23386881-
PCEEShailendra Kr. Singh32554-2338719820834062
PCMEArun Arora32410550142338711424102275
PCOMRajiv Saxena32311-23387976-
PCCMMs. Mani Anand32527-2338732624100425
PCSTERahul Agarwal32373-2338656924670720
PCMMRam Lal32455-2338645320862184
CPRODeepak Kumar282005413223747084-
DGARajiv Kumar Pandey32553-23386695-
DRM/DLIS.C.Jain030-22333550072334365926111211
DRM/FZRRajesh Agarwal031-22200031-2220101632-24438601632-244082
DRM/LKOSanjay Tripathi032-23200032-252000522-26266700522-2235335
DRM/MBTarun Prakash033-22000033-220500591-24115190591-2415820
DRM/UMBD.C.Sharma034-22000034-220500171-26108000171-2610811
ADRM/Admin/DLIVikas Purwar030-22876-23742203-
ADRM/OP/DLIN.K.Parsuramka030-28306260332374667823743603
ADRM/Infra/FZRSukhwinder Singh031-22202031-2225201632-24421001632-244213
ADRM/OP/FZRN.K.Verma031-24000031-2400101632-24549001632-249847
ADRM/Infra/LKOQuazi Miraz032-23204032-252040522-22347520522-2235520
ADRM/OP/LKOAmit Srivastava032-23202032-255030522-2234667-
ADRM/MBAshwini Kumar033-22002220520591-24105552414647
ADRM/UMBKaran Singh034-22002220520171-26105312610215

Postal Address

General Manager

Northern Railway
Baroda House
New Delhi.

Divisional Railway Manager

4-Railway Officer Colony
S.P.Marg
New Delhi.

Divisional Railway Manager

Northern Railway
Firozpur Cantt
Firozpur.

Divisional Railway Manager

Lucknow
Rail Niwas
12-B.D.Marg
Bandaria Bagh
Lucknow.

Divisional Railway Manager

Moradabad
Civil Lines
Near Kapoor Company
Moradabad.

Divisional Railway Manager

Ambala
Rail Vihar Colony
Near Kuldeep Nagar
Ambala Cantt
Ambala.

Back to Contents