Northeast Frontier Railway

Important SIP Phone Numbers

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
GMAdministration0461610000
AGMAdministration0461610001
Sr.DGMAdministration0461610002
DGM(G)Administration0461610004
Secy.To GMAdministration0461610003
CPROAdministration0461610020
PCPOPersonnel0461610600
CPo/AdminPersonnel0461610601
PCMEMechanical0461610400
CRSE/FWMechanical0461610401
CRSEMechanical0461610402
PCEEngineering0461610200
CE/TPEngineering0461610030
CBEEngineering0461610000
PCEEElectrical0461610300
CESEElectrical0461610302
CEGE-0461610301
PCCMCommercial0461610950
PCSCSecurity0461610700
PCSTES&T0461610800
CCES&T0461610802
CSES&T0461610801
CSTE/ProjectS&T0461610803
Sr.DSTE/MLGS&T0461610808
PCMMStore0461610750
PCOMOperating0461610700
CTPMOperating0461610903
CFTMOperating0461610902
CPTMOperating0461610901
PCSOSafety0461610730
FA&CAOAccounts0461610100
FA&CAO/FBAccounts0461610102
PCMDMedical0461610500
RailnetS&T0461610823
Auto Test RoomS&T0461610824
Dy.CSTE/HQS&T0461610805

Kathihar Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0461630000
ADRMAdministration0461630001
Sr.DFMAccounts0461630100
Sr.DAUO-0461630101
Sr.DEN/CEngineering0461630200
Sr.DEEElectrical0461630300
Sr.DEE/TRDElectrical0461630301
Sr.DMEMechanical0461630400
CMSMedical0461630500
DPO/ICPersonnel0461630600
Sr.DSCSecurity0461630700
Sr.DSOSafety0461630730
DMMStore0461630750
Sr.DSTES&T0461630800
Sr.DOMOperating0461630900
Sr.DCMCommercial0461630950
RA-0461630030
ADRM/NJPAdministration0461630002
CMS/NJPMedical0461630501
CNL Test RoomS&T0461630023

Alipurduar Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0461620000
ADRMAdministration0461620001
COS To DRMAdministration0461620003
DFMAccounts0461620100
DAUO-0461620103
Sr.DEN/CEngineering0461620200
Sr.DEN/IEngineering0461620201
Sr.DEN/IIEngineering0461620203
Sr.DEN/IIIEngineering0461620204
Sr.DEEElectrical0461620300
Sr.DMEMechanical0461620400
CMSMedical0461620500
Sr.DPOPersonnel0461620600
DSCSecurity0461620700
DSOSafety0461620730
DMMStore0461620750
Sr.DOMOperating0461620900
Sr.DSTES&T0461620800
Sr.DCMCommercial0461620950
Test RoomS&T0461620832

Rangia Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0461650000
ADRMAdministration0461650001
Sr.DPOPersonnel0461650600
DFM I/CAccounts0461650100
DAUO--
Sr.DCMCommercial0461650950
Sr.DEEElectrical0461650300
Sr.DEE/TRDElectrical0461650301
Sr.DEN/CEngineering0461650200
Sr.DEN/IEngineering0461650201
Sr.DEN/IIEngineering0461650202
DEN/IIIEngineering0461650203
Sr.DMEMechanical0461650400
CMSMedical-
Sr.DOMOperating0461650900
DSC/RPFSecurity0461650700
Sr.DSTES&T0461650800
DSTES&T0461650801
Sr.DSOSafety0461650730
DMMStore0461650750

Lumding Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration044054000
ADRMAdministration-
Sr.DSTES&T044054800
Sr.DSTE/WS&T044054809
DSTES&T044054801
Sr.DOMOperating044054900
Sr.DSOSafety044054730
Sr.DCMCommercial-
Sr.DMEMechanical044054400
DEN/IEngineering-
CMSMedical044054500
Sr.DEEElectrical044054300
DEN/IIEngineering044054205
DEN/IVEngineering044054207
Sr.DSCSecurity-
Sr.DPOPersonnel044054600
Sr.DFMAccounts-
DFMAccounts044054103
DEN/VEngineering044054255
Sr.DEN/CEngineering-

Tinsukia Division

DesignationDepartmentSIP Phone No.
DRMAdministration0461660000
ADRMAdministration0461660001
Sr.DOMOperating0461660900
Sr.DEN/CEngineering0461660200
DCMCommercial0461660950
Sr.DSTES&T0461660800
Sr.DEEElectrical0461660300
Sr.DMEMechanical0461660400
CWM/DBWSMechanical0461660450
Sr.DSOSafety0461660730
Sr.DSCSecurity0461660700
Sr.DPOPersonnel0461660601
CMS/DBRTMedical0461660500
Sr.Audit OfficerAccounts0461660106
DFMAccounts0461660100
DMMStore0461660750
DEN/IEngineering0461660202
DEN/IIEngineering0461660201
DSTES&T0461660801
Test RoomS&T0461660820

Back to Contents