Northeast Frontier Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile
GMR.S.Virdi050-22000050-220010361-26760000361-26760019957550000
AGMD.Jha050-22020050-220210361-26760020361-26760039957556001
Pr.CEM.S.Lakha050-22500050-225010361-26760100361-26760119957550200
FA&CAOK.S.Sunila050-22100050-221010361-26760120361-26760139957550100
CSOD.K.Gayan050-23350050-233510361-26760160361-26760179957550730
CSCNirmal Singh050-23300050-233010361-2676020-9957550700
CMDDr. M.K.Kanojia050-23700050-237010361-26760240361-26760259957550500
CPOC.Saikia050-22800050-228010361-26760180361-26760199957550600
CEEB.P.Verma050-22400050-224010361-26760280361-26760299957550300
CMES.K.Luthra050-22600050-226010361-26760140361-26760159957550400
COMM.Marwah050-22700050-227010361-26760060361-26760079957550900
CCMS.Jha050-22300050-223010361-26760080361-26760099957550950
CSTEO.P.Varma050-22900050-229010361-26760260361-26760279957550800
CPROS.Hajong050-22090050-220910361-26760850361-26769569957550020
DRM/KatiharA.K.Sharma050-44000050-4400106452-23172606452-2308579771441000
ADRM/KatiharD.S.Kanwar050-44002050-4400306452-23174406452-2313949771441001
DRM/AlipurduarB.Kumar050-34000050-3400103564-25527303564-2553109002052000
ADRM/AlipurduarB.Lakhra050-34002050-3400303564-25568303564-2553599002052001
DRM/LumdingNiraj Kumar050-54000050-5400103674-26336203674-2633639957553000
ADRM/LumdingBhaskar Hazarika050-54002050-5400303674-26339503674-2631709957553001
DRM/RangiyaRatan Lal050-38000050-3800103621-24048303621-2425089957554000
ADRM/RangiyaN.D.Rao050-38002050-3800303621-24435003621-2443519957554001
DRM/TinsukiaAneet Dulat050-64000050-640010374-23300320374-23300319957555000
ADRM/TinsukiaS.Hajong050-64002050-640030374-23377290374-23377309957555001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
N.F.Rly.HQ-050-22752
22754
0361-2570160995755091700-870-763981864
Katihar Div.-050-4471206452-226819977144190400-870-763095781
Alipurduar Div.-050-34718
34721
03564-255203900205290400-870-763981860
Rangiya Div.-050-3871803621-2426419957554910-
Lumding Div.-050-5471203674-2650499957553907-
Tinsukia Div.-050-647300374-2330525995755590200-870-763095777

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
Katihar Div.BG/Katihar-9771441402
9771441407
00-870-763981884
Katihar Div.MG/Katihar-9771441402-
Katihar Div.BG/New Jalpaiguri-9002041401
9002041411
00-870-763095785
Katihar Div.MG/Sillguri-9002041416-
Alipurduar Div.FCT-9002052420
9002052419
9002052421
00-870-763095762
Rangiya Div.Rangapara North-995755481500-870-763095766
Rangiya Div.New Bongaigaon-9957554401
9957554407
00-870-763981868
Lumding Div.BG/Lumding-995755341600-870-763095724
Lumding Div.MG/Lumding-995755341600-870-763095724
Lumding Div.BG/New Guwahati-995755341700-870-763981876
Lumding Div.MG/Badarpur--00-870-763981880
Tinsukia Div.BG/New Tinsukia0374-23305259957555401
9957555419
00-870-763981872

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
Katihar Div.BG/Katihar---
Katihar Div.MG/Katihar---
Katihar Div.BG/New Jalpaiguri-9002041402
9002041410
-
Alipurduar Div.BG/Alipurduar-9002052423-
Rangiya Div.MG/Rangapara North---
Rangiya Div.BG/New Bongaigaon---
Rangiya Div.MG/Rangiya---
Lumding Div.BG/Lumding---
Lumding Div.MG/Lumding---
Lumding Div.BG/Lumding-9957553449
9957553517
-
Lumding Div.MG/Badarpur---
Tinsukia Div.BG/Tinsukia---
Tinsukia Div.BG/Mariani---

Postal Address

General Manager

Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Kamrup
PO : Maligaon
Assam
Pin - 781011.

Divisional Railway Manager

Katihar
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Katihar
PO : Katihar
Bihar
Pin - 854105.

Divisional Railway Manager

Alipurduar
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Jalpaiguri
PO : Alipurduar Junction
West Bengal
Pin - 736123.

Divisional Railway Manager

Lumding
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Nagaon
PO : Lumding
Assam
Pin - 782447.

Divisional Railway Manager

Rangiya
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Kamrup
PO : Rangiya
Assam
Pin - 781365.

Divisional Railway Manager

Tinsukia
Northeast Froniter Railway
District : Tinsukia
PO : Tinsukia
Assam
Pin - 786125.

Back to Contents