North Eastern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile
GMRajiv Misra040-62100040-621010551-22010410551-22020749794840099
Pr.CEO.P.Agrawal040-64400040-644010551-22004820551-22018439794840200
FA&CAODr. R.C.Rai040-64200040-642010551-2201808-9794840100
CSON.K.Ambikesh040-64708040-647090551-22008350551-22015859794840901
CSC-040-64106040-641070551-2202123-9794840700
CMD-040-64600040-646010551-2200600-9794840500
CPODr. S.M.N Islam040-64800040-648010551-22001370551-22018079794840600
CEER.P.Nibaria040-63300040-633010551-22005520551-22016639794840300
CMEAnil Sharma040-64500040-645010551-22000330551-22005449794840400
COMG.D. Pandey040-64700040-647010551-22010400551-22013739794840900
CCMA.C.Lathe040-64300040-643010551-22003840551-22017509794840950
CSTEH.K.Agrawal040-62900040-629010551-22018460551-22003179794840800
CPROAlok Kumar Singh040-62160040-621610551-22012900551-22029249794840055
DRM/IZNC.M.Jindal040-22100040-221010581-25159460581-25158839760541000
ADRM/IZNSanjeev Nandan040-22102040-221030581-25472170581-25154789760541001
DRM/LJNAnoop Kumar040-31100040-321000522-22331090522-22354829794842000
ADRM/LJNS.K.Sapra040-31101040-321010522-22331140522-22356079794842001
DRM/BSBS.K.Kashyut040-50000040-510000542-22248010542-23700789794843000
ADRM/BSBSantosh Shukla040-50001040-5100010542-22248020542-23700679794843001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
Head Quarter
Gorakhpur-040-65700
65701
65702
95872 (DMKT)
0551-2203140
2201121
1072
9794842080
9794842454
00-870-763096025
Divisional Head Quarter
Izatnagar-040-22311, 223130581-2515129
1072
9760541958
9760241898
00-870-763096013
Lucknow-040-31722
31723
0522-2230947
10721
9794842923LJN/ASH
00-870-763096029
Varanasi-040-50925
50926
0542-2226432
2226433
2226434
2226435
2226436
9794843920
9794843930
9794843928
BSB/Control
00-870-763096017

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
Gorakhpur--9794842080
9794842454
00-870-763096025
IzatnagarPBE-9760541813
9760547443
9760541818
00-870-763096246
IzatnagarKSJ-9760547448
9760541423
00-870-763096250
LucknowAishbagh-9794842096
9794846474
9794842465
9794842097
9794842469
9794842830
9794842099
00-870-763096029
LucknowGonda
(MG)
(BG)
-9794842456
9794846457
9794842090
9794846459
9794842090
9794846465
9794842473
00-870-763096254(IN BG)
LucknowMailani-9794846486
9794842095
00-870-763096258
VaranasiMUV--00-870-763096017
VaranasiCPR--00-870-763096262

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
Gorakhpur-(Sr. DMO/Gorakhpur)--9794840529-
Lucknow-
Aishbagh (Sr. DMO/Aishbagh)
--9794842518-
Lucknow-
Gonda (BG)
--9794842522(BG)
9794842526
-
Lucknow-
Mailani(DMO/Mailani)
--9794842524-
Varanasi-
Chappra
--9771423550

Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
Gorakhpur
Pin - 273012.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
Izzatnagar
Bareilly
Pin - 243122.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
10-Ashok Marg
Lucknow
Pin - 226001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Divisional Railway Manager Office
North Eastern Railway
Lahartara
Varanasi
Pin - 221002.

Back to Contents