North Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL Fax
GMRajiv Chaudhry035-23001035-230020532-24351090532-2616543035-230100532-2435102
AGMArun Malik035-25003035-238020532-2435128--0532-2435078
SDGMAmitabh Ojha035-23003035-230040532-2435151--0532-2435151
Pr.CEO.P.Singh035-23101035-231020532-2230265-035-231000532-2435030
PFAAbhay Mishra035-23031035-230320532-22301060532-2560453-0532-2230105
CSOS.K.Kashyup035-23407035-234080532-24351890532-2435157-0532-2435189
PCSCR.S.Meena L/A035-23541035-235440532-24352330532-2435162--
PCMDDr.S.Dutta035-23301035-233020532-24352320532-2230724-0532-2230864
PCPOShri Prakash035-23471035-234720532-24352310532-2223472-0532-2435231
PCEENasim Uddin035-23201035-232020532-24352370532-2435150-0532-2435237
PCMEDevendra Kr.Sonkaria035-23341035-233420532-24352260532-2435349-0532-2435120
PCOMRavi Valluri035-23401035-234020532-24350610532-2230079-0532-2435061
PCCMM N Ojha035-23451035-234520532-24351850532-2250060035-238750532-2435273
PCSTEMohan Dudeja035-23701035-237020532-24352230532-2435161035-237990532-2435300
PCMMP.M.Pandey035-23551035-235520532-2435234--0532-2435084
CPROGaurav Krishan Bansal035-23461035-234620532-25600360532-2401633035-23467-
DRM/ALDAmitabh035-22001035-220020532-24079580532-2407227-0532-2407702
DRM/JHSSandeep Mathur037-55000037-550010510-2440324037-2444671-0510-2449826
DRM/AGCSushil Kumar Srivastava036-22000036-220010562-24212000562-2421201036-220270562-2420676
ADRM/ALDA.K.Dwivedi035-22003035-220040532-24081060532-2424207-0532-2408106
ADRM/JHSSanjay Singh Negi037-55002037-550030510-24494170510-2440910-0510-2449417
ADRM/AGCD.K.Singh036-22002036-220030562-24209790562-2420969036-220280562-2420979

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter
Allahabad/DMChief emergency officer-0532-22301518991112813
Allahabad/DMAllahabad--8991112816
Allahabad/DMCommercial---
Allahabad/DMOpertaing-0532-6455460-
Allahabad/DMEngineering-0532-6455461-
Allahabad/DMElectrical-0532-6455462-
Allahabad/DMMechanical-0532-6455462-
Allahabad/DMS&T-0532-6455462-
Allahabad/DMSecurity&Medical-0532-6455463-
Allahabad/DMMedical-0532-6455463-
Allahabad/DMFAX-0532-2230486-
Allahabad/Chief
Controller
Goods-0532-2230164-
Allahabad/Chief
Controller
Coaching-0532-2230269
2230270
2615445
-
Jhansi---8991112819
Chunar---8991112811
Allahabad/DMEtawah--8991112814
Allahabad/DMAligarh--8991112812

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Allahabad Div.Allahabad-8991112817
Allahabad Div.Kanpur-8991112815
Allahabad Div.Tundla-8991112810
Jhansi Div.Jhansi-8991112818
Jhansi Div.Gwalior-8991112822
Jhansi Div.Banda-8991112821
Agra Div.Agra-8991112823
Agra Div.Agra(Control Office)-8991112824

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
Allahabad Div.Allahabad
Kanpur
Tundla
-
-
-
-
-
-
JhansiJhansi
Gwalior
Banda
-
-
-
8991112820
-
-
AgraAgra--

Postal Address

General Manager

General Manager office
North Central Railway /Head Office
Subedarganj
Allahabad
Pin - 211011.

Divisonal Railway Manager

Office of Divisonal Railway Manager
Nawab Yusuf Road
Allahabad
Pin - 211001.

Divisonal Railway Manager

Office of Divisonal Railway Manager
Jhansi
Pin - 284003.

Divisonal Railway Manager

Office of Divisonal Railway Manager
Agra
Pin - 282001.

Back to Contents