Institutes

National Academy of Indian Railways, (NAIR), Lalbaug, Vadodara-390004.

DesignationSIP Phone No.
Director General0464010000
Secy To DG0464010002
PPS To DG0464010008
PS To DG0464010009
Dy.Dir.Gen.0464010001
Sr.Prof.(Elect.Engg.)0464010401
Sr.Prof.(Health Mgmt.)0464010500
Sr.Prof.(Mgmt.)0464010003
Sr.Prof.(Material)0464010701
Sr.Prof.(S&T)0464010800
Sr.Prof.(Fin.Mgmt.)0464010100
Sr.Prof.(Org.Behaviour)0464010600
Sr.Prof.(Civil Engg.)0464010200
Sr.Prof.(Material Mgmt.)0464010700
Sr.Prof.(Trans.Mgmt.)0464010900
Sr.Prof.(Personnel)0464010601
Sr.Prof.(Elect.Engg.)0464010300
Prof.(Invent Mgmt.)0464010702
Prof.(Health Mgmt.)0464010501
Prof.(S&T)0464010801
Prof.(Comm.Mgmt.)0464010902
Prof.(Personnel Mgmt.)0464010603
Prof.(Info.Tech.)0464010005
Prof.(Net Mgmt.)0464010004
Prof.(Mgmt.Studies)0464010006
Prof.(Relat.Mgmt.)0464010602
Faculty Dean Mech.0464010400
Tele Complaint0464010802

Indian Rly. Institute of Civil Engg. (IRICEN), Rail Path, Pune, Pin-411001 (Maharashtra).

DesignationSIP Phone No.
Director0464061100
PS To Director0464061110
Dean0464061103
Sr.Prof.Bridge-10464061102
Sr.Prof.Bridge-20464061108
Sr.Prof.Project0464061104
Sr.Prof.Track-10464061105
Sr.Prof.Track-20464061106
Sr.Prof.Works0464061107
Prof.Works0464061125
Prof.Bridge-10464061111
Prof.Bridge-20464061112
Prof.Track-20464061113
Prof.Procurement0464061114
PTM IRICEN0464061115
Sr.Prof.Track Mach0464061116
Assot.Prof.Track-10464061123
Asst.Prof.Track-10464061128
ASST.Prof.Track-20464061129
Assot.Prof.F/A0464061122
Assot.Prof.Works-10464061124

Indian Rly. Institute of Electrical Engg. (IRIEEN), P.B.No.-233, Nasik Road-42210 (Maharashtra).

DesignationSIP Phone No.
Director0464023870
Dean0464023874
Sr.Prof.(GS)0464023872
Sr.Prof.(PO)0464023871
Sr.Prof.(M)0464023873
Prof.(TRD)0464023876
Prof.(Loco)0464023780
Prof.(Elect)0464023878
Asst.Prof.0464023877
Prin STC(Dual Char)0464023875
Dir.Resi.0464023801
PS(Gaz) to Dir.0464023880
Dean Resi.0464023802
Lect.0464023879
Hostel Superin0464023800
SSE Computer0464023804
SSE Works0464023803
COS Office0464023805
SSE DWG/TRA0464023806
USER130464020113

Indian Rly. Institute of Transport Management (IRITM), Hardoi Bypass-Road., P.O. Manak Nagar, Lucknow-226011.

DesignationSIP Phone No.
Director0464050000
PS/Director0464050005
Dean0464050001
Sr.Prof.(Logist/IT)0464059001
Prof.(Comm./Train)0464050002
Prof.(Admin./Dis. Mgmt.)0464050003
PS/Sr.Prof.0464050101
Professor0464059002
CMI0464050100
CMI0464050009
TI0464059003
ERC0464056400
OS0464050008
OS0464050130
SM0464050110
SM0464054370
SM0464056410
SM0464059004
TRA0464050006
Exchange0464051988

Indian Rly. Institute of Signal Engg. & Tele Communications (IRISET), Tara Naka Road, Lalla Guda, Secunderabad.

DesignationSIP Phone No.
Director0464048000
PS/Director0464048044
Dean0464048002
Sr.Prof.Training0464048004
Sr.Prof.Sig-10464048006
Sr.Prof.Sig-20464048008
Sr.Prof.Tel-10464048010
Sr.Prof.Tel-20464048012
Prof.Admin0464048014
Prof.Tel0464048020
Prof.Sig-10464048016
Prof.Sig-20464048018
Exec.Asst.0464048042
Asst.Secretary0464048040
Asst.Prof.Sig0464048024
Asst.Prof.Tel0464048026
Asst.Prof.Trng.0464048022
Rajbhasha ADI0464048038
Lect. Sig-10464048030
Lect. Sig-20464048032
Lect. Tel-10464048034
Lect. Tel-20464048036
SSE/DRG0464048050
SSE/Workshop0464048200
SSE/Works0464048300
CHOS/TRG0464048150
CHOS/Office0464048100
LIA/Office0464048250
LIB info off.0464048028
INSTR/T LAB0464048650
INSTR/NW LAB0464048850
INSTR/TX LAB0464048600
INSTR/ODT LAB0464048750
INSTR/CT LAB0464048700
INSTR/ES LAB0464048400
INSTR/COMP LAB0464048800
INSTR/ODS LAB0464048450
INSTR/TD LAB0464048500
INSTR/BLCK LAB0464048550
Hostel Supdt.0464048350