Eastern Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Rly.FaxMTNL Fax
GMSuneet Sharma020-24000020-35720033-22307596033-24793219020-24031033-22107340
AGMP.K.Mishra020-24005020-35714033-22304950033-24498250020-24059033-22319290
SDGMSanjiv Agarawal020-24007020-35709033-22303897033-24791121-033-22303897
Pr.CEMohan Lal020-24400-033-22300442--033-22303390
PFAOm Prakash020-24900020-35701033-22307979033-24488991-033-22628056
CSORahul Gautam020-24501-033-22303948--033-22303948
CSCV.K.Dhaka020-27100020-35710033-22488365033-24490545-033-22480309
PCMDDr. Sunil Kumar020-27820-033-22489521--033-22489521
PCPOAruna Nayar020-24100-033-22302255033-29701430020-24101033-22302255
PCEEA K Chattopadhyay020-24300020-35147033-22300446033-24027100020-24300033-22300446
PCMERajinish Arora020-24600020-35703033-22300439-020-24640033-22305641
PCOMS S Gahlot020-24500020-44505033-22303825033-24390522020-24506-
PCCMM P Mehta020-27200-033-22303960--033-22436969
PCSTESudip Mukhopadhyay020-24700-033-22300444---
PCMMA.K.Panda020-24820-033-22305481--033-22302553
CPROR.N.Mahapatra020-24035020-43987033-22484578033-24390525-033-22310725
DRM/HowrahIshaq Khan020-22000020-35717033-26411022033-24791463-033-26411418
DRM/SealdahPrabhas Dansana020-32000020-35713033-23505090033-24791857020-33000033-23504993
DRM/AsansolSumit Sarkar020-82000020-820010341-23023190341-2302321020-820170341-2315520
DRM/MaldaTanu Chandra020-72000020-7200103512-26645803512-266425020-7295203512-265414
ADRM/Admin/HowrahRajeev khandelwal020-22002-033-26413168033-24393331--
ADRM/OP/HowrahSumit Narula020-22004020-44055033-26413567033-24390049-033-26411799
ADRM/Infra/HowrahN L Meena020-22007020-35120033-26412022033-24792051020-22007-
ADRM/Infra/SealdahA M Singh020-32004-033-23502456033-24491251-033-23504993
ADRM/OP/SealdahVineet Gupta020-32002-033-23503715--033-23504993
ADRM/G/SealdahD.Roy020-32003-033-23515312--033-23504993
ADRM/AsansolR K Barnwal020-82002020-820030341-23034210341-2302691020-820170341-2315520
ADRM/MaldaSanjay Kr.Bhagat020-72002020-7200303512-26688803512-266576-03512-265414

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Head Quarter
HQ-020-24588/
24590/
24591
033-223038268991112683
8991112684
Asansol---8991112686
Howrah---8991112691

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Satellite Phone Nos.
Howrah-033-26412323-
HowrahHowrah-8991112692
Sealdah-033-235011008991112690
SealdahRanaghat-8991112689
Asansol-0341-2302474-
AsansolAsansol-8991112685
Malda-03512-266387-
Malda--8991112688
MaldaSahibganj-8991112687

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNSatellite Phone Nos.
----

Postal Address

General Manager

Eastern Railway
17, N.S.Road
Kolkata - 700001
West Bengal.

Divisional Railway Manager

Sealdah
Eastern Railway
Kaizer Street
Sealdah
Kolkata - 700014
West Benagl.

Divisional Railway Manager

Howrah
Eastern Railway
Howrah - 711101
West Bengal.

Divisional Railway Manager

Asansol
Eastern Railway
District - Burdwan
Asansol - 713301
West Bengal.

Divisional Railway Manager

Malda
Eastern Railway
P.O. - Jhaljhalia
District - Malda - 732102
West Bengal.

Back to Contents