Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile
GMS.K. Sood010-54000010-54001022-22621230022-236488779004411110
AGMS.V.Ingale010-54002010-21257022-22620746022-220201449987640001
FA&CAOR.Ravi Kumar010-54400010-21306022-22620005022-220273699987640100
Pr.CEP.K.Saxena010-54100010-21313022-22620071022-220454959987640400
CSOB.L.Patil010-55590010-52505022-22620778022-237562799987640590
CSCAnil Sharma010-54260010-21263022-22620620022-220201569987640650
CMD-010-54280-022-22620341-9987640500
CPOA.K.Brahmo010-54050010-52574022-22620635022-237011259987640700
CEE-010-54900-022-22620867--
CMEW.K.Pradhaan010-54150010-21301022-22620210022-220201789987640350
COMR.D.Tripathi010-54200010-21289022-22620082022-228237639987640550
CCMR.D.Sharma010-54500010-21554022-22621462022-228337539987640200
CSTEK.S.Krishnakumar010-54600010-21262022-22620354022-228303799987640600
CPROAtul Rane010-54004010-52540022-22621309022-237802349987640005
DRM(Mumbai)Mukesh Nigam010-55000010-21261022-22621450022-221546529987645000
ADRM(Mumbai)H.S.Verma010-55002010-21650022-22620190022-228219999987645001
DRM-BSLMahesh Gupta011-55000011-5500102582-22221302582-2224059766341000
ADRM-BSLPradeep V. Barapatre011-55002011-5500302582-22258502582-2235829766341001
DRM-NGPO.P.Singh012-55000012-550010712-25656220712-25617409766342000
ADRM-NGPJaideep Gupta012-55002012-550030712-25614780712-25499509766342001
DRM-SURJohn Thomas014-55000013-550010217-23122700217-23127209766344000
ADRM-SURMadhusudan Rao014-55002013-550030217-23127540217-23124329766344001
DRM-PASuneet Sharma013-55000014-55001020-26137400020-260581089766343000
ADRM-PAA.B.Mendhekar013-55002014-55003020-26141100020-260511109766343001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
MumbaiTest Room010-55824
010-55825
022-22620086998764530000-873-763981816
00-873-762834692
MumbaiPanvel
Exchange
010-64-200-900441088700-873-763981820
BhusawalTest Room011-5582402582-222418950301188900-870-762834711
NagpurTest Room012-558240712-2556233976634227300-873-762834714
PuneTest Room013-55824020-26141410950301380600-873-762834698
SolapurTest Room014-558240217-2312173950301484100-870-762834322

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
MumbaiKurla-9892839636,9004410755-
MumbaiKalyan-9867777421,900441130400-873-762834695
MumbaiIgatpuri-9890370943,9004410450-
BhusavalBhusaval-950301142700-870-762834711
BhusavalManmad-942278166900-873-763981824
BhusavalMurtizapur(NG)-9923054561-
NagpurAjni-9766340237,976634023800-873-762834714
NagpurWardha-9766340231,9766340232-
NagpurAmla-9766340234,976634023500-873-763981828
PuneMiraj-9423161847,942316184800-873-763981832
SolapurDaund-9423069086,942306908700-870-763981836
SolapurWadi-9449822366,9449831166-

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stations LocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
BBKalyan-9821422203,9870182798-
BBIgatpuri-9404208974,9404208975-
BSLBSL-9423974822,9423974823-
NGPNGP-9766340247,9766340248-
NGPWARDHA-9766340249,9766340250-
NGPAMLA-9766632495,9766632496-
PUNEPUNE-9423161820,9423161821-
PUNEMIRAJ-9423161847,9423161848-
SURSUR-9423069081,9423069082-
SURDAUND-9423069086,9423069087-
SURWADI-9449822366,9449831166-

-----

Postal Address

General Manager

Central Railway
GM's Building 2nd Floor
Mumbai - CST
Pin - 400001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Annex Building Ground Floor
Mumbai - CST
Pin - 400001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
PO & TAL:- Bhusaval
(Near) Rly Station
Bhusaval
District : Jalgaon
Maharashtra State
Pin - 425201.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Nagpur
Maharashtra State
Pin - 440001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Solapur
Maharashtra State
Pin - 413001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Pune
Maharashtra State
Pin - 411001.

Back to Contents