Central Railway

Important Officials

Designation Name Rly. Office Rly. Residence MTNL/BSNL Office MTNL/BSNL Residence Mobile
GMG C Agrawal L/A010-54000010-54001022-22621230022-23525086882831000
AGMA K Shrivastava010-54002010-21208022-22620746022-220243398828110001
SDGMAshutosh Gangal010-54003090-21611022-22707102022-220286578828110002
FA&CAOBIshwamitra Pandey010-54400010-21306022-22620005022-220247108828110100
Pr.CES K Kulshrestha010-54100010-21204022-22620071022-220204588828110200
CSOShubranshu010-55590010-52488022-22620778022-237806398828110730
CSCA.K.Singh010-54260010-21312022-22620620022-220435038828110700
CMDDr.Shyam Sunder010-54280010-52573022-22620341-8828110500
CPOA.K.Brahmo010-54050010-52574022-22620635022-237011258828110600
CEERajiv Agrawal010-54900090-21261022-22620867022-220243068828110300
CMEB L Patil010-54150010-52566022-22620210022-237562798828110400
COMVishal Agarwal010-54200010-53879022-22620082022-228409508828110900
CCMR.D.Sharma010-54500010-21259022-22621462022-228337538828110950
CSTERajendra Jain010-54600010-21252022-22620354022-220201278828110800
COSA.K.Agarwal010-54470010-21621022-22620944022-228332678828110750
CPRONarendra Patil010-54004010-21609022-22621309022-220435708828110050
DRM(Mumbai)Amitabh Ojha010-55000010-55001022-22621450022-220201788828119000
ADRM(Mumbai)Sanjeev Deshpande010-55002010-21640022-22620190022-228301888828119001
DRM-BSLSudhir Kumar Gupta011-55000011-5500102582-22221302582-2224057219611000
ADRM-BSLA T Dharmik011-55002011-5500302582-22258502582-2235827219611001
DRM-NGPBrijesh Kumar Gupta012-55000012-550010712-25656220712-25617407219612000
ADRM-NGPJaideep Gupta012-55002012-550030712-25614780712-20443227219612001
DRM-SURAjay Kumar Dubey014-55000013-55001--7219614000
ADRM-SURManinder Singh Uppal014-55002013-550030217-23127540217-23124327219614001
DRM-PAB.K Dadabhoy013-55000014-55001020-26137400020-260581087219613000
ADRM-PAMilind K Deouskar013-55002014-55003020-26141100020-260571107219613001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

Division Location Rly No. PSTN Mobile Inmarsat
MumbaiTest Room010-55824
010-55825
022-22620086998764530000-873-763981816
00-873-762834692
MumbaiPanvel
Exchange
010-64-200-900441088700-873-763981820
BhusawalTest Room011-5582402582-222418950301188900-870-762834711
NagpurTest Room012-558240712-2556233976634227300-873-762834714
PuneTest Room013-55824020-26141410950301380600-873-762834698
SolapurTest Room014-558240217-2312173950301484100-870-762834322

ARTs Number

Division ART PSTN Mobile Inmarsat Nos.
MumbaiKurla-9892839636,9004410755-
MumbaiKalyan-9867777421,900441130400-873-762834695
MumbaiIgatpuri-9890370943,9004410450-
BhusavalBhusaval-950301142700-870-762834711
BhusavalManmad-942278166900-873-763981824
BhusavalMurtizapur(NG)-9923054561-
NagpurAjni-9766340237,976634023800-873-762834714
NagpurWardha-9766340231,9766340232-
NagpurAmla-9766340234,976634023500-873-763981828
PuneMiraj-9423161847,942316184800-873-763981832
SolapurDaund-9423069086,942306908700-870-763981836
SolapurWadi-9449822366,9449831166-

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stations LocationPSTNMobileInmarsat
BBKalyan-9821422203,9870182798-
BBIgatpuri-9404208974,9404208975-
BSLBSL-9423974822,9423974823-
NGPNGP-9766340247,9766340248-
NGPWARDHA-9766340249,9766340250-
NGPAMLA-9766632495,9766632496-
PUNEPUNE-9423161820,9423161821-
PUNEMIRAJ-9423161847,9423161848-
SURSUR-9423069081,9423069082-
SURDAUND-9423069086,9423069087-
SURWADI-9449822366,9449831166-

-----

Postal Address

General Manager

Central Railway
GM's Building 2nd Floor
Mumbai - CST
Pin - 400001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Annex Building Ground Floor
Mumbai - CST
Pin - 400001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
PO & TAL:- Bhusaval
(Near) Rly Station
Bhusaval
District : Jalgaon
Maharashtra State
Pin - 425201.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Nagpur
Maharashtra State
Pin - 440001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Solapur
Maharashtra State
Pin - 413001.

Divisional Railway Manager

Central Railway
Pune
Maharashtra State
Pin - 411001.

Back to Contents