General/Important

General/Important Nos.

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL
Phones (RLY.)19823385003
Phones (MTNL)4331923385626
Phones (Mobile)4462223388825
Phones (Payments)4461523387640
Telephone Directory Enquiry:
From Railway Board Exchange
19723304197
Other then Railway Board Exchange4419723304197
Electrical4359023303590
Air Conditioning4381123303811
Air Conditioning (Centralized)4347223303472
Canteen (1st Floor)4377023303770
Canteen (3rd Floor)4334523303345
Computer4369823303698
Rail Net4469723304697
Works4359323303593
Projectors/ Clocks/ PA Systems4462323304623
Security/ Fire4349923303499
Printing Press4344923303449
Protocol4377323389044
Transport4333323389706
Estate Suprv.4323423303234
General Branch (Transport)- Holidays4376623389773
General Branch (Accom.)4392523303925
General Branch (Pass)43766, 4342623389773
Reservation Cell43683-

Associate Services

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL
Co-operative Store4341223303412
Co-operative Society4359623303596
Conference Hall4327823303278
Computerised Facilitation
Centre (CFC)&(RTI)
43908, 4384923384572, 23303908
Creche4423723304237
SBI/Rail Bhawan-23381381
Post Office-23385565
Ayurvedic Dispensary4358623303586
Homeopathic Dispensary4361223303612

Important Officers/ Supervisors

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL/BSNL
ASTE/ Tele
Anil Shastri
44622 (O)
-- (R)
23388825
-
Suptd./ Trunk Exchange
Sunita Rani
44618 (O)
- (R)
23385001
-
SSE/Exchange
R.S.Rana
44699, 43699 (O)
-- (R)
23385003,
23303699
SSE/ Works
S.C Jaiswal
43896 (O)
23006 (R)
23303896
SSE/A/C
Md. Irfan
43594, 44174 (O)
-- (R)
23303594,
23304174
SSE/ Power
Daulat Ram
43725 (O)
-- (R)
23303725
--
Canteen Manager
Radha Raman
43344, 43345 (O)
--(R)
23303344,
23303345
SSE/Railnet
Sanjay Upadhaya
44697 (O)
-- (R)
23304697
--
Programmer (Computers)
S.D.Jain
44256 (O)
-- (R)
23382925
--
JTO/MTNL
Fault Control
43319 (O)
-- (R)
23385626
--
Inspector/ RPF
Manvendra Sahai
43499 (O)
-- (R)
43499
76464
Transport Inspector
Sanjay Tyagi
43333 (O)
-- (R)
23389706
24625277
SSE/Motor Repair
M.M. Gutam
43595 (O)
-- (R)
23303595
--

Medical Services

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL
Central Hospital71500
22591
23364227
23744009
S.P.Marg Health Unit55715
55716
26115907
-
Sarojini Nagar5471624678522

Officers Club

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL
S.P.Marg55720
55721
26872197
-
S.E.Road23009-
P.K.Road23300-

Police Station

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL
Chanakya Puri-23011100
Parliament Street-23342700
Sarojini Nagar-24671281

Holiday Homes

Complaints/ ServicesRailwayMTNL
Manali-09816075029
248492 (01632)
Nainital-235538 (05942)
Simla3004 (0349)2653901 (0177)

Back to Contents